Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin A1

Your route isn’t always smooth.

$579.00 USD

The A1 combines an 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and GEL suspension at both ends.

$579.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

GEL suspension at both ends.

A1 pairs 10-inch tubeless tires with front and rear GEL suspension. A setup worth considering if your daily route has rough pavement.

Specifications
KuKirin A1

Motor

800 W

One motor and three speed modes for different routes.

Ride setup

GEL suspension

Front and rear, paired with 10 × 3-inch tubeless tires.

KuKirin A1

A good fit if…

You want a single-motor scooter with wide tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
12.4 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 28.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 13Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes with power cut-off
Suspension
Front and rear GEL suspension
Tires
10 × 3-inch tubeless tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IPX4
Unfolded size
45.4 × 22.8 × 51.1 in
Folded size
45.4 × 22.8 × 21.1 in
Full description

The A1 combines an 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and GEL suspension at both ends.

A closer look at the everyday setup.

Tubeless tires and front and rear suspension are paired with a 48 V, 13 Ah battery. Manufacturer-rated range is up to 28.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes12.4 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 28.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 13Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes with power cut-off
SuspensionFront and rear GEL suspension
Tires10 × 3-inch tubeless tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIPX4
Unfolded size45.4 × 22.8 × 51.1 in
Folded size45.4 × 22.8 × 21.1 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

5.0 out of 5 stars

75 reviews

Dora M.

Very pleased.

Lucian L.

Very fast and lasts long

Ruben

Super fast shipping, 3 days from Poland to Slovakia. Scooter works perfect, very funny Daughter is happy

Ales R.

Очень понравился самокат!

Karl A.

Powerful top es ooter

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin A1

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1
KuKirin A1

KuKirin A1

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…