Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Lise M.

Llevo usando el Kukirin G2 Pro VMP en Valencia durante semanas y es simplemente genial para el uso urbano. No tiene sillín, por lo que es muy fácil de manejar y almacenar. El motor único ofrece la potencia justa para moverse con fluidez por la ciudad, y los frenos de disco son muy eficaces, incluso en paradas bruscas. El freno con corte de energía me da mucha confianza al conducir en horas punta. La batería dura mucho más de lo que esperaba, y no necesito recargarla a diario. La construcción es robusta y parece muy duradera. No hay vibraciones ni ruidos extraños, incluso después de kilómetros recorridos. Es una opción excelente para quienes buscan un patinete práctico, seguro y fiable para el día a día.

Eunice D.

Perfect for daily commuting in the city

I’ve been using this scooter for about three weeks now to get to work and back, and I have to say it’s been a game changer. The battery lasts me almost a full week of commuting, and the 25 km/h speed is just perfect for city streets. I love that I can choose between speed levels depending on traffic. The brakes are super responsive and the IP54 rating gives me peace of mind on slightly wet days. It’s light enough to carry up a few stairs, and the build quality feels solid. Definitely recommend it to anyone tired of public transport.

Alex T.

Un scooter compact et performant à Bruxelles

J'ai acquis le Kukirin G2 Pro VMP il y a un mois et je suis ravi de son fonctionnement à Bruxelles! Pour mes déplacements quotidiens entre la maison et le bureau, ce scooter est idéal. Le moteur de 500W est puissant et silencieux, parfait pour circuler dans les rues de Bruxelles. La vitesse maximale de 25km/h respecte la réglementation belge, et les trois niveaux de vitesse (15/20/25km/h) sont pratiques pour différentes situations. L'autonomie annoncée de 65km est confirmée, j'ai parcouru plus de 60km en une seule charge sans problème. Les freins à disque avant et arérien + frein à coupure de courant assurent une sécurité optimale, j'ai l'impression de contrôler totalement le scooter. L'étanchéité IP54 est un atout majeur, j'ai utilisé le scooter sous la pluie à Bruxelles sans aucun souci. Léger (22,3kg) et facile à ranger, c'est devenu mon moyen de transport préféré.

Javier R.

Powerful Motor and Long Battery Life

The Kukirin G2 Pro VMP has a powerful 500W motor and a long-lasting 48V 15.6Ah battery, making it perfect for commuting. The motor delivers smooth, consistent power, easily handling the hills in my city. The 3 speed levels are a great feature, letting me switch between 15, 20, and 25km/h for different riding conditions. The battery gives me a 65km range on a single charge, so I only need to charge it once a week for my daily commute. The charging time of 7-8 hours is perfect for overnight charging. The front and rear disc brakes are top-notch, stopping me safely even at full speed, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of protection. The IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in light rain, and the net weight of 22.3kg makes it easy to carry. It's the perfect e-scooter for anyone who wants power and range!

Henrik A.

Sehr empfehlenswert

Fährt sich super, Bremsen stark, Akku langlebig. Klare Kaufempfehlung!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…