Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Laurent G.

Best budget e-scooter for urban commuting

I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for my daily commute in Lisbon for 6 months, and it’s been absolutely fantastic. The 500W single motor has more than enough power to tackle the city’s steep hills, and the three speed settings let me adjust my pace for busy streets or open bike lanes. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me 60+ km of range on a single charge, so I only need to charge it twice a week, which is super convenient. The front and rear disc brakes combined with power-off brake are incredibly responsive, giving me total confidence stopping even on wet cobblestones. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in light rain without worrying about damaging the electronics, and the 120kg max load is perfect for carrying my work bag and groceries. At just 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry up to my 3rd floor apartment, and the no-seat design makes it easy to store in small spaces. This scooter is reliable, affordable, and built to last – 5 stars all the way!

Arthur L.

Questo monopattino è fantastico. Lo uso tutti i giorni per andare in università, 6 km a tratta. Batteria lunga, carico una volta a settimana. Freni a disco eccellenti, mi fermano in sicurezza. Tre velocità utili, in centro piano, su piste加速. Leggero, lo porto su per le scale. Qualità solida, IP54 ok. Consigliatissimo!

Hans M.

Excelente para la movilidad sostenible en Sevilla

El Kukirin G2 Pro VMP es perfecto para quienes buscan un medio de transporte sostenible y práctico en Sevilla. Con un clima agradable y calles amplias, este patinete eléctrico se desenvuelve de forma excelente. El motor único ofrece una potencia equilibrada, ideal para circular por la ciudad sin prisas pero con fluidez. Los frenos de disco y el freno de corte eléctrico brindan seguridad en todo momento. Sin asiento, es muy ligero y fácil de manejar. La batería tiene una gran duración y la construcción es resistente. Lo recomiendo a todo aquel que quiera moverse de forma eficiente por la ciudad.

Sarah M.

Un patinete de alta calidad con una relación calidad-precio inmejorable

Llevo utilizando este patinete Kukirin G2 Pro VMP durante casi un año y puedo decir que es uno de los mejores productos que he comprado. Lo uso para ir al trabajo todos los días, una distancia de unos 15 kilómetros por trayecto, y también para hacer recados los fines de semana. El motor de 500W es ideal para la ciudad: tiene una potencia suficiente para subir cuestas sin perder velocidad, y la aceleración es suave pero contundente. La batería de 48V y 15.6Ah es, sin duda, su punto más fuerte. En mis pruebas, he conseguido una autonomía real de unos 60-65 kilómetros, dependiendo del terreno y del nivel de velocidad que utilice. Los tres niveles de velocidad son muy útiles para gestionar la batería y adaptar la velocidad al entorno. El sistema de frenado es otro de sus grandes aciertos. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, combinados con el freno por corte de corriente, proporcionan una frenada segura y controlada en todo momento. He tenido que frenar de emergencia en varias ocasiones y la respuesta ha sido siempre inmediata y eficaz. La protección IP54 me ha salvado de más de un chaparrón, y el patinete sigue funcionando como el primer día. El peso de 22 kg le da una estabilidad excelente, aunque puede resultar un poco pesado para transportarlo en distancias largas. En definitiva, es una compra excelente para quienes buscan un patinete robusto, fiable y con una gran autonomía.

Janusz K.

Solid construction. Good tires and brakes.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…