Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Elena C.

Great Performance for Urban Commuting

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for my daily commute to university, and it's exceeded all my expectations. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the hilly streets of my city, and the 25km/h max speed gets me to class 15 minutes faster than the bus. The 3 speed levels are perfect—15km/h for campus, 20km/h for bike paths, and 25km/h for main roads. The battery life is incredible: I ride 10km each way to university, and I only need to charge it once every 3 days. The front and rear disc brakes are super responsive, stopping me safely even in busy traffic, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IP54 waterproofing has protected it from rain and snow, and the build quality is solid. At 22.3kg, it's light enough to carry up the stairs to my dorm, and it fits easily in the storage compartment on the train. This scooter is a must-have for any student or commuter looking for a reliable, affordable way to get around!

Zoltán K.

For a 500W motor, it tackles slopes better than I expected. I live in a city with bridges, and it handles them easily.

Lukas W.

Reliable and fun for city rides

I’ve had the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for 2 months now, and it’s become my go-to for getting around Amsterdam. The 500W motor is perfect for the flat city streets, and the 25km/h max speed lets me keep up with bike traffic easily. The battery range is fantastic – I can ride 60km on a single charge, so I only charge it once a week for my daily commute. The braking system is top-notch: front and rear disc brakes plus power-off brake stop me smoothly even in wet conditions, which is common in the Netherlands. The IP54 rating means I can ride in light rain without worry, and the 120kg max load is more than enough for me and my work bag. The scooter is lightweight (22.3kg) and easy to fold, so I can take it on the train when I need to travel further. The no-seat design is sleek and makes it easy to maneuver through crowded streets. This scooter is reliable, fun, and great value – 5 stars!

Diego L.

The throttle response is smooth, not jumpy. Makes for a controlled ride. Braking is progressive and confident. A well-engineered product.

Pablo M.

Da tre settimane uso il Kukirin G2 Pro VMP per spostarmi a Milano, e devo dire che ha superato tutte le mie aspettative. È un monopattino elettrico senza sedile perfetto per chi si muove in città: compatto, maneggevole e con un motore singolo abbastanza potente da affrontare le lievi pendenze urbane senza difficoltà. I freni a disco anteriori e posteriori sono precisi e affidabili, e il freno con disalimentazione aggiunge un ulteriore livello di sicurezza, fondamentale nel traffico intenso. La struttura è solida e ben costruita, non emette rumori fastidiosi anche dopo lunghi percorsi, e il peso è tale da poter essere sollevato senza sforzo quando necessario. L’autonomia della batteria è eccellente per l’uso quotidiano, riesco a fare più viaggi al giorno senza dover ricaricare ogni volta. Che sia per andare al lavoro, fare commissioni o semplicemente girare per la città, questo modello si comporta egregiamente. È senza dubbio uno dei migliori scooter per pendolari che ho mai provato.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…