Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Nazrul Islam

Va muy bien, la luz no te sirve porque tampoco hace un gran trabajo y para los amantes de la velocidad este no te sirve porque solo va a 25 pero está homologado y tiene una muy buena aceleración y potencia.

Markus S.

Une trottinette qui allie performance, sécurité et autonomie

Je me suis décidé à acheter cette trottinette Kukirin G2 Pro VMP après avoir lu de nombreux avis positifs, et je dois dire que je n’ai pas été déçu. Je l’utilise tous les jours pour me rendre au travail, un trajet d’environ 10 kilomètres aller-retour, et je l’utilise aussi le week-end pour me promener. Le moteur de 500W est parfait pour la ville, il offre une accélération fluide et une vitesse de pointe de 25 km/h amplement suffisante. Ce qui m’a le plus impressionné, c’est l’autonomie. Avec sa batterie de 48V et 15.6Ah, je peux parcourir jusqu’à 65 kilomètres sans avoir à recharger, ce qui est exceptionnel. Je recharge donc la trottinette environ une fois par semaine. Les trois vitesses (15, 20 et 25 km/h) sont très pratiques pour gérer la consommation d’énergie et s’adapter au terrain. Le système de freinage est un autre point fort qui mérite d’être souligné. Les freins à disque avant et arrière, associés au frein moteur, offrent un freinage extrêmement sûr et progressif. J’ai eu plusieurs fois besoin de m’arrêter brusquement et la trottinette a toujours répondu instantanément, sans jamais perdre en stabilité. L’indice d’étanchéité IP54 me rassure lors des averses imprévues, et la trottinette n’a montré aucun signe de faiblesse malgré quelques fortes pluies. Le poids de 22 kg donne une excellente stabilité à haute vitesse, même si elle est un peu lourde à transporter sur de longues distances. C’est un excellent investissement pour un usage quotidien.

Matej B.

Une trottinette électrique qui offre un excellent rapport qualité-prix

J'ai décidé d'acheter cette trottinette Kukirin G2 Pro VMP après avoir comparé de nombreux modèles, et je ne regrette absolument pas mon choix. Je l'utilise quotidiennement pour me rendre au travail, un trajet de 8 kilomètres aller-retour, mais aussi pour des sorties plus longues le week-end. Le moteur de 500W est parfaitement calibré pour la ville : il est réactif sans être brusque, et atteint les 25 km/h sans effort. La batterie de 48V et 15.6Ah est un véritable atout. J'ai effectué plusieurs tests d'autonomie et j'ai systématiquement dépassé les 60 km, ce qui est remarquable. Je recharge donc la trottinette environ une fois par semaine seulement. Les trois vitesses (15, 20 et 25 km/h) sont très pratiques pour gérer la consommation d'énergie et s'adapter au type de voie. Le système de freinage est un autre point fort : les freins à disque à l'avant et à l'arrière, associés au frein moteur, offrent une sécurité et une réactivité impressionnantes. L'étanchéité IP54 m'a permis de rouler sous la pluie à plusieurs reprises sans aucun problème. Son poids de 22 kg lui confère une excellente stabilité sur la route, même à pleine vitesse. C'est une trottinette robuste, bien pensée et qui offre un excellent rapport qualité-prix. Je la recommande vivement à tous ceux qui cherchent un moyen de transport fiable et économique.

Taavi K.

Everything was fine with scooter but never received free gift.

Anne v.d.B.

Ein durchdachter E-Scooter mit großartigen Fahreigenschaften

Ich bin von diesem Scooter wirklich begeistert. Der Kukirin G2 Pro VMP ist mein erster E-Scooter, aber ich habe mich schnell eingewöhnt und fahre ihn nun seit mehreren Monaten mit großer Freude. Der 500W-Motor ist ausreichend stark für die Stadt, und die drei Geschwindigkeitsstufen helfen, die Reichweite zu managen. Ich fahre meistens auf Stufe 2 mit 20 km/h, was für die Stadt ideal ist. Das Bremssystem ist ein Traum: sicher, direkt und mit der Motorbremse doppelt abgesichert. Die IP54-Zertifizierung gibt mir die Gewissheit, dass ich auch bei Regen nicht stehen bleiben muss. Die Reichweite ist für meine Bedürfnisse perfekt. Ich komme mit einer Ladung problemlos drei bis vier Tage aus, je nach Fahrweise. Das sind realistisch zwischen 55 und 65 Kilometern. Das Gewicht von 22 kg finde ich für die gebotene Stabilität völlig in Ordnung, und die Verarbeitungsqualität ist durchweg hochwertig. Ich kann diesen Scooter jedem empfehlen, der ein zuverlässiges, sicheres und leistungsstarkes Fahrzeug für den Alltag sucht.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…