Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Mikael K.

Lightweight & Easy to Store in Small Spaces!

I live in a small apartment in Brussels with limited storage space, so the compact size and lightweight design of the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP are perfect. It folds up easily and fits under my desk at work or in the corner of my apartment without taking up too much space. At just 22.3kg, it’s also easy to carry up to my 2nd floor apartment without any trouble. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s small hills and cobblestone streets, and the 25km/h speed is fast enough to get me to work on time. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake adds extra safety. The battery life is great – I use it for my 8km commute plus trips to the grocery store and friends’ houses, and I only charge it twice a week.

Elisabeth K.

Durable brake system long service life for daily high frequency use

As a user who rides an e-scooter to commute every day all year round, the durability of the brake system is very important to me, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP performs amazingly in this regard. The thickened front and rear disc brake discs and high-quality brake pads have strong wear resistance, and there is no obvious braking decay after long-term high-frequency start and stop. The power-off brake linkage design reduces the frequent use of physical brakes and prolongs the overall service life of the braking system. The built-in single motor runs continuously and stably, with strong anti-aging ability and stable power output for a long time. The no-seat streamlined structure reduces wind resistance during riding and improves overall driving smoothness. It adapts to the dry and rainy climate in southern Europe, with stable performance in different seasons. The after-sales accessories are easy to purchase, and daily maintenance is simple and trouble-free. It is a durable and worry-free commuter scooter suitable for long-term high-intensity use.

Stefan S.

Optimized shock absorption experience comfortable on rough roads

Urban roads inevitably have potholes, road cracks and speed bumps, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP optimizes the overall shock absorption performance for daily complex road conditions. The flexible cooperation of tires and body structure buffers road vibration, making the driving feeling softer. The single motor runs stably without jitter caused by bumpy roads. The front and rear disc brakes have buffer structure design, and there will be no rigid jolt during braking. The power-off brake slow-down is gentle to avoid body shaking caused by sudden speed change. The overall body connection gap is reasonably reserved to buffer vibration and reduce overall jitter. When passing through gravel roads, community speed bumps and old urban damaged roads, the riding comfort is greatly improved. It no longer feels bumpy and uncomfortable when commuting, and long-time riding physical pressure is effectively reduced.

Maxime L.

Great for Couples – Shared Commute Scooter!

My partner and I both use the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for our commute in Brussels, and it’s perfect for us. The 120kg max load means we can both ride it (though not at the same time, obviously) without any issues, and the scooter rides smoothly no matter who’s using it. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s small hills and cobblestone streets, and the 25km/h speed is fast enough to get us to work on time. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake adds extra safety. The battery life is great – we use it for our 8km commute plus trips to the grocery store and friends’ houses, and we only charge it once every 3 days. The scooter is lightweight and easy to fold, so we can carry it up to our apartment without any trouble.

massimo d.g.

Kukirin g2

Per ora sono abbastanza soddisfatto... L'unico problema è che avete troppi modelli con lo stesso nome e non e facile capire cosa acquistare... Infatti io alla fine non ho preso questo ma il kukirin g2 del 2025....cmq mi sembra un ottimo monopattino qualità prezzo grazie

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…