Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Camille L.

Agile speed control flexible response for complex traffic

Urban traffic conditions are complex and changeable, and agile speed control is essential for commuter electric scooters. The Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is equipped with a precisely tuned single motor, which can adjust the power output in real time according to throttle operation, with sensitive and flexible speed response. The cooperation of front and rear disc brakes and power-off brake realizes hierarchical deceleration, which can quickly respond to sudden traffic changes such as red lights, pedestrians crossing the road and vehicle cutting in. The no-seat lightweight body has flexible steering performance, and it can quickly avoid obstacles in crowded traffic flow. The speed limit is reasonable, complying with local riding regulations in most European countries, and there is no risk of illegal speeding. The driving stability is guaranteed while ensuring flexibility, and it will not swing left and right during rapid lane changing and obstacle avoidance. It is a very suitable mobility tool for coping with complex daily urban traffic.

Kacper Z.

Perfect urban scooter for my Amsterdam commute

Living in Amsterdam, I needed a reliable scooter to navigate the narrow canals and cobblestone streets, and this one delivers. The 25km/h top speed is just right for the city limits, and the 15km/h setting is great for busy pedestrian areas. The dual disc brakes are super responsive – I had to stop short once when a cyclist swerved in front of me, and it came to a controlled stop instantly. The battery life is impressive; I’ve gone 3 days without charging even when running errands after work, which adds up to around 50km total use. The build quality feels sturdy, and at 22.3kg, it’s easy to lift onto my apartment’s bike storage rack. The IP54 waterproofing has already saved me a couple of times when I got caught in light rain showers. No seat means it’s compact enough to store under my desk at work, which is a huge plus.

Anna N.

Ideal para desplazamientos por Lisboa

El Kukirin G2 Pro VMP se ha convertido en mi medio de transporte favorito para moverme por Lisboa. Con calles empinadas, calles estrechas y un tráfico a menudo denso, necesitaba un patinete eléctrico resistente, ágil y seguro. Este modelo cumple con creces todas mis expectativas. El motor único ofrece la potencia necesaria para subir cuestas sin esfuerzo excesivo y mantener una velocidad adecuada para la ciudad. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, junto con el freno de corte de energía, brindan una respuesta inmediata y una seguridad muy apreciable, especialmente en zonas concurridas. Al no tener asiento, es muy manejable, fácil de aparcar y de transportar en caso necesario. La batería tiene una autonomía sorprendente, suficiente para varios días de uso diario sin necesidad de carga constante. La construcción es robusta, las ruedas ofrecen buena adherencia y el conjunto transmite confianza al conducir. Sin duda, es una opción excelente para quienes buscan practicidad y fiabilidad en el entorno urbano.

Carlos G.

J’utilise le Kukirin G2 Pro VMP depuis plus de trois mois pour mes déplacements quotidiens à Lyon et c’est sans aucun doute le meilleur investissement que j’ai fait pour mes trajets domicile-travail. Le moteur unique offre une puissance suffisante pour circuler rapidement dans la ville sans jamais manquer de performance, même sur les petites côtes que l’on trouve dans certains quartiers. Ce qui me convient particulièrement, c’est le système de freinage composé de freins à disque avant et arrière associé à un frein de coupure de courant : la sécurité est au rendez-vous, même dans les situations d’urgence ou sur les routes mouillées après la pluie. Étant un scooter sans siège, il est très maniable et facile à diriger dans les ruelles étroites et les zones piétonnes animées. La batterie tient parfaitement la charge, je peux faire plusieurs trajets dans la journée sans avoir besoin de recharger immédiatement, ce qui est très pratique pour une vie urbaine active. La construction est solide, les matériaux semblent résistants et je n’ai remarqué aucun défaut ou jeu dans les pièces après des semaines d’utilisation intensive. Il est également assez léger pour être transporté dans les transports en commun ou rangé dans un petit appartement sans encombrement. Ce modèle allie parfaitement efficacité, sécurité et praticité, c’est un outil indispensable pour tout citadin qui souhaite se déplacer rapidement et écologiquement.

Jan d.V.

Ordered on a Monday, arrived Wednesday. Faster than expected. Scooter was fully charged and ready.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…