Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Hugo L.

Kiváló városi közösségi jármű Budapesten

Használom a Kukirin G2 Pro VMP elektromos roller már néhány hétig a budapesti mindennapi utakra, és teljesen elégedett vagyok. Budapesten, ahol szűk utcák, enyhe emelkedők és néha sűrű forgalom uralik, ez a roller rendkívül praktikus és könnyen kezelhető. Az egyetlen motor elegendő teljesítményt nyújt a sima közlekedéshez, és könnyen kezel az enyhe emelkedőken is. Az elő- és hátsó tárcsafékek együtt az áramkimenet felelő fékkel rendkívül biztonságos megállást biztosítanak, még váratlan helyzetekben is. Mivel nincs ülése, kompakt és könnyű, könnyen parkolható és tárolható kis helyeken is. Az akkumulátor elegendő hosszú ideig tart a napi használathoz, nem kell minden este feltölteni. A szerkezet szilárd, az ablakok jó tapadást biztosítanak, és az általános kivitel magas minőségű. Tökéletes választás mindenki számára, aki megbízható városi közlekedési eszközt keres.

Jan d.V.

Doskonały do jazdy po Warszawie

Korzystam z hulajnogi elektrycznej Kukirin G2 Pro VMP od miesiąca i muszę przyznać, że spełnia ona wszystkie moje oczekiwania jako środek transportu miejskiego w Warszawie. Przy dużym natężeniu ruchu, wąskich uliczkach i częstych korkach hulajnoga ta okazuje się niezwykle praktyczna i zwrotna. Silnik pojedynczy zapewnia odpowiednią moc, aby poruszać się płynnie i pokonywać niewielkie wzniesienia bez większego wysiłku. Przednie i tylne hamulce tarczowe wraz z hamulcem wyłączającym zasilanie gwarantują bezpieczeństwo nawet w nagłych sytuacjach, gdy na drodze pojawiają się piesi lub samochody. Brak siedziska sprawia, że hulajnoga jest lekka, łatwa do manewrowania i przechowywania w małych pomieszczeniach. Bateria wystarcza na codzienne dojazdy do pracy i powroty, nie trzeba jej ładować każdego dnia. Konstrukcja jest solidna, materiały wydają się trwałe, a jazda jest stabilna nawet na nieco gorszej nawierzchni. Gorąco polecam każdemu, kto szuka niezawodnego środka transportu miejskiego.

João S.

Best No-Seat Scooter for Urban Life!

As someone who hates sitting in traffic in Paris, this Kukirin scooter has been a lifesaver. I was worried about the lack of a seat at first, but the deck is wide enough to stand comfortably for 45+ minutes, and the weight is manageable for short carries up stairs. The dual disc brakes work flawlessly – I’ve had to stop suddenly a few times, and they never felt weak or unresponsive. The battery life is incredible: I use it for my 10km commute plus weekend trips to the park, and I only charge it twice a week. The 25km/h speed is fast enough for city commuting, and the three speed modes let me adjust for busy areas. The IP54 rating has held up through light rain and puddles, which is a huge plus in Paris’ unpredictable weather. The 120kg max load is great because my partner (who’s 90kg) can also ride it comfortably without any issues. I’ve recommended this to three friends already, and all of them love theirs too!

Jan K.

No Seat, No Hassle – This Scooter Is Perfect!

I’ve used both seated and seatless scooters, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is by far my favorite. The lack of a seat makes it much lighter, easier to fold, and more maneuverable in crowded areas. The deck is wide and stable, so standing for 30+ minutes is no problem at all. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the hills in my Berlin neighborhood, and the 25km/h speed is fast enough to get me where I need to go quickly. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake adds extra safety. The battery life is amazing – I use it for my 10km commute plus trips to the grocery store and friends’ houses, and I only charge it once every 3 days. The scooter is lightweight and easy to fold, so I can take it into my office building without any hassle.

Rui C.

Fits my active, urban lifestyle perfectly. I use it almost every day. A fantastic purchase.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…