Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Søren N.

Reliable and Affordable E-Scooter for Daily Use

I was looking for a reliable and affordable e-scooter for daily use, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is exactly what I needed. The 500W motor is powerful enough for city riding, and the 25km/h max speed is perfect for commuting. The 3 speed settings are incredibly useful, letting me adjust my speed to different environments. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a 60km range on a single charge, which is amazing for the price. The charging time of 7-8 hours is perfect for overnight charging. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in light rain, and the net weight of 22.3kg makes it easy to carry. It's lightweight enough to take on public transport, and the seatless design is compact and easy to store. I've had it for 11 months, and it's still in perfect condition. This is the best value e-scooter on the market!

Anna K.

Un patinete de alta calidad con una relación calidad-precio inmejorable

Llevo utilizando este patinete Kukirin G2 Pro VMP durante casi un año y puedo decir que es uno de los mejores productos que he comprado. Lo uso para ir al trabajo todos los días, una distancia de unos 15 kilómetros por trayecto, y también para hacer recados los fines de semana. El motor de 500W es ideal para la ciudad: tiene una potencia suficiente para subir cuestas sin perder velocidad, y la aceleración es suave pero contundente. La batería de 48V y 15.6Ah es, sin duda, su punto más fuerte. En mis pruebas, he conseguido una autonomía real de unos 60-65 kilómetros, dependiendo del terreno y del nivel de velocidad que utilice. Los tres niveles de velocidad son muy útiles para gestionar la batería y adaptar la velocidad al entorno. El sistema de frenado es otro de sus grandes aciertos. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, combinados con el freno por corte de corriente, proporcionan una frenada segura y controlada en todo momento. He tenido que frenar de emergencia en varias ocasiones y la respuesta ha sido siempre inmediata y eficaz. La protección IP54 me ha salvado de más de un chaparrón, y el patinete sigue funcionando como el primer día. El peso de 22 kg le da una estabilidad excelente, aunque puede resultar un poco pesado para transportarlo en distancias largas. En definitiva, es una compra excelente para quienes buscan un patinete robusto, fiable y con una gran autonomía.

Antoine L.

Endelig en scooter der holder

Jeg har prøvet flere, men denne er klart den bedste. Batteriet holder til langt over 60 km, og den kører super stabilt. Bremserne er gode, og den er nem at transportere. Kan klart anbefales!

Camille L.

This scooter is perfect for my university commute. I travel 8 km each way, and it's so much quicker than the bus. The battery lasts the whole week, and the motor handles the hills on campus easily. The brakes are excellent - I feel safe even when I have to stop suddenly. The three speed settings are useful for different paths. It's light enough to carry into lectures, and the build quality feels premium. The IP54 rating gives peace of mind in light rain. Best purchase this year.

Jan K.

Amazing e-scooter for Stockholm commuters

I’ve had the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for 8 months now, and it’s become my go-to for getting around Stockholm. The 500W motor is powerful enough for the city’s small hills, and the three speed levels are perfect for adjusting to different traffic conditions. The 65km range is amazing – I can ride 20km to work and back and still have 30% battery left, even in cold weather. The front and rear disc brakes with power-off brake are top-notch, keeping me safe on icy winter roads. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in snow and slush without worry, and the 120kg load capacity lets me carry my winter gear and work bag. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry, and the no-seat design is easy to store. This scooter is built for Nordic weather and is 100% reliable – 5 stars!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…