Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Marie L.

Great e-scooter for Vienna commuters

I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for my daily commute in Vienna for a year now, and it’s been absolutely fantastic. The 500W motor has enough power for the city’s gentle hills, and the 25km/h max speed lets me keep up with bike traffic. The 65km range means I can do my 12km commute each way and still have battery left for errands. The front and rear disc brakes plus power-off brake are incredibly reliable, stopping me smoothly even in wet weather. The IP54 rating means I don’t have to worry about light rain, and the 120kg load capacity is perfect for me and my work bag. The scooter is lightweight (22.3kg) and easy to fold, so I can take it on the U-Bahn when needed. The no-seat design is sleek and easy to maneuver through crowded streets. This scooter is reliable, efficient, and great value – 5 stars!

Mette L.

Super für Kurzstrecken

Fahre damit zum Bäcker und zur Arbeit. Akku hält super, Bremsen top. Sehr zufrieden.

Thomas M.

The steering is responsive without being twitchy. Good for navigating through pedestrian zones safely. A very manageable scooter.

Antonio J.

Een must-have voor de stedelijke jungle

Deze Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is een beest. De enkele motor van 500W trekt vlot weg bij het stoplicht, en de topsnelheid van 25 km/u is ideaal voor in de stad. De remmen zijn geweldig; voor- en achter schijfremmen in combinatie met de rem op de motor zorgen voor een korte stopafstand. De actieradius is verrassend goed. Ik heb hem nu een paar maanden en hij doet het nog steeds als nieuw. Echt een aanrader voor iedereen die een degelijke, robuuste step zoekt.

Anna A.

Une trottinette fiable, endurante et très sécurisante

J’ai acheté cette trottinette Kukirin G2 Pro VMP il y a environ quatre mois pour mes déplacements quotidiens, et je suis plus que satisfait. Le moteur de 500W est très réactif, ce qui est parfait pour les arrêts et redémarrages fréquents en milieu urbain. La vitesse maximale de 25 km/h est largement suffisante et me permet de me déplacer rapidement sans prendre de risques inutiles. La batterie de 48V et 15.6Ah est un véritable atout. Je parcours environ 15 km par jour, et je ne recharge la trottinette que deux fois par semaine, ce qui montre une autonomie réelle très proche des 65 km annoncés. Les trois vitesses (15, 20 et 25 km/h) sont très pratiques pour moduler la consommation et s’adapter au type de route. Le système de freinage mérite une mention spéciale. Les freins à disque à l’avant et à l’arrière, associés au frein moteur, offrent un freinage extrêmement sûr et progressif. J’ai eu à plusieurs reprises besoin de m’arrêter brusquement et la trottinette a toujours répondu instantanément, sans jamais perdre en stabilité. L’indice d’étanchéité IP54 me rassure lors des averses imprévues, et la trottinette n’a montré aucun signe de faiblesse malgré quelques fortes pluies. Le poids de 22 kg donne une excellente stabilité à haute vitesse, même si elle est un peu lourde à transporter sur de longues distances. C’est un excellent investissement pour un usage quotidien.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…