Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Sophie L.

Perfect for Commuters Who Hate Traffic!

If you’re tired of sitting in traffic in Zurich, the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is the solution. I used to spend 30 minutes stuck in traffic every day, but now I zip past cars on the bike paths and get to work in 10 minutes flat. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s steep hills, and the 25km/h speed is fast enough to keep up with traffic. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, which is crucial in a busy city. The battery life is amazing – I use it for my 11km commute plus weekend trips to the mountains, and I only charge it once every 3 days. The scooter is lightweight and easy to fold, so I can take it on the train with me when I need to go further out of the city. The IP54 waterproof rating has kept it safe through several rain showers this fall.

Sara C.

Une trottinette électrique qui tient toutes ses promesses

J’utilise cette trottinette Kukirin G2 Pro VMP depuis plusieurs mois maintenant, et elle n’a jamais cessé de m’impressionner. Je l’ai achetée pour remplacer ma voiture sur mes trajets domicile-travail, une distance d’environ 15 kilomètres aller-retour, et aussi pour faire des courses. Le moteur de 500W est parfaitement adapté : il est suffisamment puissant pour les petites côtes et offre une accélération souple. La vitesse maximale de 25 km/h est idéale pour circuler en ville en toute sécurité. La batterie de 48V et 15.6Ah est exceptionnelle. Avec une charge complète, je peux parcourir entre 60 et 65 kilomètres en conditions réelles, ce qui me permet de ne recharger la trottinette qu’une fois par semaine. Les trois niveaux de vitesse sont très pratiques pour économiser la batterie et m’adapter à la circulation. Le système de freinage est l’un des meilleurs que j’ai pu tester : les freins à disque avant et arrière, couplés au frein moteur, offrent une sécurité et une réactivité impressionnantes. J’ai eu plusieurs situations où j’ai dû freiner brusquement et la trottinette a toujours répondu de manière immédiate et stable. L’étanchéité IP54 m’a permis de rouler sous la pluie à plusieurs reprises sans aucun problème. Le poids de 22 kg lui confère une excellente stabilité, même à vitesse maximale. C’est un investissement que je ne regrette pas du tout.

Laura S.

Minimalist no-seat design stylish and practical commuter tool

I am very fond of the minimalist no-seat design of the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP, which is both stylish and highly practical for modern urban commuting. The core single motor configuration is mature and stable, with sufficient power to cope with most flat and slightly uphill road conditions in European coastal cities. The front and rear disc brakes are matched with intelligent power-off brake technology, which greatly enhances the active safety of riding, especially suitable for novice users who are not familiar with electric scooters. The whole vehicle is light and easy to carry, and I often take it to the coastal street for leisure riding on weekends. The driving noise is low, which will not cause noise disturbance to the surrounding environment, conforming to urban civilized travel standards. The material is firm and anti-collision, and it can resist slight scratches and bumps in daily crowded travel. With balanced performance and fashionable appearance, it is a high-quality commuter e-scooter that combines beauty and practicality.

Julia H.

Használom a Kukirin G2 Pro VMP-t hat hónapja a Debreceni mindennapi közlekedéshez, és teljesen elégedett vagyok. Az egyetlen motor elegendő erőt biztosít a városi utakon, könnyen kezel a dombokon, és simán halad a bicikliutakon. Az elő- és hátsó tárcsafékek áramkimaradási fékkel együtt rendkívül biztonságosak, még váratlan helyzetekben is. Az ülés nélküli modell nagyon wendelték, és könnyen átjut a keskeny utcákon. Az akkumulátor tartása kiváló, elég a napi utakra. A kivitelezés szilárd és tartós. Könnyű és praktikus szállítani. Tökéletes választás a városi közlekedéshez.

Elena Palacios

una pasada de patinete buena potencia

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…