Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Anna K.

Easy to handle

Turning is smooth. Not too heavy to maneuver when walking with it. Good balance.

Nina F.

Reliable e-scooter for Prague students

As a student in Prague, I needed an affordable, reliable way to get around campus and the city, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is exactly what I needed. The 500W motor is powerful enough for the city’s hills, and the 25km/h max speed lets me get to class on time easily. The 65km range means I can ride all day around campus and the city without needing to charge, which is perfect for a busy student schedule. The front and rear disc brakes with power-off brake are super responsive, keeping me safe in busy pedestrian areas. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in rain or snow, and the 120kg load capacity lets me carry my backpack and textbooks. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry to my dorm room, and the no-seat design is easy to store. This scooter is affordable, reliable, and perfect for students – 5 stars!

Michel S.

The braking system is top-notch. Feel very safe.

Mark d.G.

Jeg har brukt Kukirin G2 Pro VMP i seks måneder til daglig bruk i Bergen og den har vært utrolig pålitelig. Den enkelte motoren gir jevn kraft og takler små bakker uten problemer. Bremsesystemet med skivebremser foran og bak samt strømavbrudd gjør at jeg alltid har kontroll, selv i regnvær og glatte veier. Siden den har ingen sete, er den svært smidig og kompakt, noe som gjør den perfekt for bybruk. Batterilevetiden er mer enn tilstrekkelig for mine daglige turer. Byggkvaliteten er solid og den har holdt veldig bra selv etter mye bruk. Den er lett å bære og tar lite plass. Dette er en utmerket el-scooter for alle som ønsker en praktisk og sikker måte å komme seg rundt i byen.

Marko S.

Perfect for Students and Daily Commuters

As a student, I needed an affordable, reliable e-scooter for commuting to campus, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is perfect. The 500W motor is powerful enough for city riding, and the 25km/h max speed gets me to class on time. The 3 speed settings are great for campus, letting me ride slowly around the university and fast on the way home. The battery life is amazing: I ride 10km each way to campus, and I only need to charge it once every 3 days. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in light rain, and the net weight of 22.3kg makes it easy to carry up the stairs to my dorm. It's lightweight enough to take on the train, and the seatless design is compact and easy to store. This scooter is a must-have for any student or commuter!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…