Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Péter N.

Ein echtes Pendler-Monster

Ich nutze den Scooter jetzt seit einigen Monaten und bin immer noch begeistert. Die 500W Leistung sind mehr als ausreichend, um im Stadtverkehr mitzuschwimmen. Das Sicherheitsfeature der Motorbremse in Kombination mit den Scheibenbremsen ist goldwert. Ich hatte noch nie das Gefühl, die Kontrolle zu verlieren. Die Reichweite ist für meine Bedürfnisse perfekt. Ein hochwertiges, durchdachtes Produkt, das ich uneingeschränkt weiterempfehlen kann.

Jari N.

Très satisfait

Utilisation quotidienne, batterie fiable, freins puissants, bonne vitesse. Je recommande.

Matteo R.

Le scooter parfait pour la vie à Lyon

J'ai reçu mon Kukirin G2 Pro VMP il y a trois semaines et je suis totalement séduit ! Lyon est une ville avec beaucoup de collines et de ruelles étroites, et ce scooter s'adapte parfaitement à ce contexte. Le moteur de 500W monte les collines de Fourvière sans effort, et la vitesse maximale de 25km/h respecte la réglementation lyonnaise. L'autonomie de 65km est incroyable, j'ai fait le trajet maison-travail pendant 6 jours consécutifs sans recharger. Les freins à disque avant et arérien + frein à coupure de courant sont très performants, j'ai une maîtrise totale du scooter même dans les embouteillages. Le niveau d'étanchéité IP54 est un réel atout, j'ai circulé sous la pluie lyonnaise sans aucun souci. Léger (22,3kg) et facile à ranger, c'est devenu mon moyen de transport quotidien incontournable.

Jonas W.

Depuis que j’ai le Kukirin G2 Pro VMP, mes déplacements à Nice sont devenus plus rapides et plus agréables. Ce trottinette sans siège est parfait pour le bord de mer et les rues étroites. Le moteur unique offre une puissance adaptée à la ville, et les freins à disque sont très réactifs. Le frein à coupure de courant est un atout pour la sécurité. La batterie dure longtemps et la fabrication est solide. Il résiste bien au vent et à la pluie légère. C’est un excellent choix pour tous ceux qui veulent se déplacer sans encombre.

Sandra F.

Perfect for riders looking for a seatless e-scooter

I specifically wanted a seatless e-scooter, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is the best one I've ever owned. The seatless design makes it more compact, easier to carry, and more agile for weaving through traffic. The 500W motor is powerful enough for comfortable riding, even without a seat, and the 25km/h max speed is perfect for commuting. The 65km range is impressive, and the front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system keeps me safe. The IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about rain, and the 22.3kg weight is light enough to carry. The 120kg max load is perfect for me, and the ride is smooth and comfortable, even without a seat. This scooter is perfect for anyone looking for a high-quality seatless e-scooter!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…