Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Olivier D.

Kasutan Kukirin G2 Pro VMP juba kuus kuud igapäevaks liikumiseks Tartus ja olen väga rahul selle toimivusega. Üks motor tagab sujuva liikumise linnas, piisava jõu väikeste mägede ületamiseks ja mugava kiiruse rattateedel. Piduritehas on väga turvaline, ees- ja tagaketaspidurite ning toitekatke piduriga saab kiiresti ja kindlalt peatuda ka äkilistes olukordades. Istmeta elektrirattaga on väga käideldav ja sobib hästi kitsaste tänavate ja ruuhkades. Aku kestvus on suurepärane, piisab päevaste sõiduke ja ei pea seda iga päev laadima. Konstruktsioon on tugev ja materjalid on kvaliteetsed. See on kerge ja praktiline kanda. Soovitan kõigile, kes otsivad usaldusväärset linna transpordivahendit.

Elisa F.

Easy to fold and store in small spaces

Folding the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is incredibly easy, taking just a few seconds, and it folds up compactly for storage in small spaces. I can store it under my desk at work, in the trunk of my car, or in my small apartment closet. At just 22.3kg, it's light enough to carry, so I can take it anywhere. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily commute, and the 25km/h max speed is perfect for getting around. The 65km range means I only need to charge it twice a week, and the front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system keeps me safe. The IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about rain, and the 120kg max load is perfect for me and my bag. This scooter is the most portable e-scooter I've ever owned!

Paul D.

Hill test passed

There is a steep bridge on my route. It goes up at 20km/h without struggling.

Petr Č.

Ich fahre täglich mit dem Kukirin G2 Pro VMP durch Essen und er ist ein zuverlässiger Begleiter für alle städtischen Situationen. Der einzelne Motor ist leise und leistungsstark genug, um auch längere Strecken problemlos zu bewältigen. Die Scheibenbremsen vorne und hinten funktionieren hervorragend, und die Stromabschaltbremse erhöht die Sicherheit nochmals. Ohne Sitz ist er äußerst wendig und passt in jede Ecke. Die Akkureichweite ist ausgezeichnet, ich lade ihn nur einmal pro Woche. Die Verarbeitung ist stabil und hochwertig, es gibt keine quietschenden Teile. Auch bei Nässe bleibt er kontrollierbar. Es ist ein rundum gelungener Roller für Pendler und Stadtbewohner.

Ingrid N.

muy bien

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…