Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Lucas B.

Handles bumps adequately

The air-filled tires absorb small imperfections well enough.

Hugo P.

Simple and effective

No complicated apps or Bluetooth to fuss with. Just get on and ride. I prefer it that way.

Nina H.

Durable tires for all road conditions

The tires on the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP are incredibly durable, handling all road conditions with ease. I've ridden on smooth city streets, rough cobblestones, gravel paths, and even light off-road trails, and the tires have never let me down. They provide excellent grip, even in wet conditions, and the front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system work perfectly with the tires, stopping me instantly. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle all terrains, and the 25km/h max speed is consistent. The 65km range is impressive, and the IP54 waterproofing keeps the tires and electronics safe. At just 22.3kg, it's light enough to carry, and the 120kg max load is perfect for me and my gear. This scooter is built for all road conditions!

Hugo D.

Robuster und zuverlässiger E-Scooter!

Ich bin total begeistert von meinem Kukirin G2 Pro VMP! Als Pendler in München suchte ich einen stabilen E-Scooter, und dieser hat alle meine Erwartungen erfüllt. Der 500W-Motor meistert problemlos die steigen Straßen der Stadt, und die 25km/h Höchstgeschwindigkeit ist gesetzlich erlaubt. Die 3 Geschwindigkeitsstufen sind flexibel einsetzbar, und die Reichweite von 65km ist einfach großartig – ich brauche nur einmal pro Woche laden. Die Bremsen mit Vorne+Hinte Scheibenbremsen + Stromlos-Bremse sind extrem sicher, besonders in der Münchner Innenstadt. Die IP54-Festigkeitsklasse ist ein Plus, da der Regen hier häufig ist. Ohne Sitz ist er ideal für kurze Fahrten, und das Gewicht von 22,3kg ist handlich. Die Ladezeit von 7-8 Stunden passt perfekt zu meinem Arbeitsalltag. Klare 5 Sterne!

Carina W.

Een betrouwbare en veilige step voor elke dag

Na wekenlang research te hebben gedaan naar een elektrische step die geschikt is voor dagelijks gebruik, viel mijn keuze op de Kukirin G2 Pro VMP. En ik moet zeggen: hij heeft al mijn verwachtingen overtroffen. Ik gebruik hem nu ongeveer twee maanden voor mijn woon-werkverkeer, een rit van zo'n 12 kilometer per keer. De 500W-motor is krachtig genoeg om vlot op te trekken, ook bij stoplichten, en haalt gemakkelijk de maximale snelheid van 25 km/u. De accu is echt geweldig: met een volledige lading haal ik zonder problemen de beloofde 65 kilometer, wat betekent dat ik hem maar één keer per week hoef op te laden. De oplaadtijd van 7-8 uur is voor mij geen probleem, want ik doe dat gewoon 's nachts. Het remsysteem is een van de beste die ik ooit heb getest. De combinatie van schijfremmen voor en achter en de motorrem zorgt voor een veilig en gecontroleerd stopmoment, wat in het drukke stadsverkehr een groot voordeel is. De drie snelheidsstanden zijn erg handig: ik gebruik de laagste stand in winkelstraten en de hoogste op het fietspad. De IP54-classificatie geeft me gemoedsrust, want ook bij een plotselinge regenbui kan ik gewoon doorrijden. Kortom, een stevige, betrouwbare en gebruiksvriendelijke step.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…