Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Peter V.D.Z.

Top-Performer für den täglichen Arbeitsweg

Nach reiflicher Überlegung habe ich mich für den Kukirin G2 Pro VMP entschieden und bin seitdem absolut begeistert. Ich nutze den Scooter nun seit vier Monaten für meinen täglichen Arbeitsweg von insgesamt 20 Kilometern. Der 500W-Motor ist ein echter Arbeiter: Er beschleunigt zügig, hält die 25 km/h auch an leichten Steigungen problemlos und ist dabei angenehm leise. Die Akkukapazität von 48V und 15.6Ah ist für meine Bedürfnisse mehr als ausreichend. Ich komme mit einer vollen Ladung problemlos drei Tage aus, bevor ich ihn wieder an die Steckdose hänge. Die Ladezeit von 7-8 Stunden ist völlig in Ordnung, da ich ihn über Nacht auflade. Ein besonderes Highlight ist das Bremssystem. Die Kombination aus den Scheibenbremsen vorn und hinten mit der Motorbremse gibt einem ein unglaublich sicheres Gefühl. Man kann jederzeit kontrolliert und schnell zum Stehen kommen. Die drei Geschwindigkeitsstufen (15/20/25 km/h) sind nicht nur nett, sondern auch praktisch, um die Reichweite zu optimieren oder sich an unterschiedliche Verkehrsbereiche anzupassen. Auch das Gewicht von 22 kg ist für einen so stabilen Scooter völlig akzeptabel. Er macht einen wertigen, langlebigen Eindruck. Ich kann ihn jedem Pendler wärmstens empfehlen.

Paul J.

As advertised

Product matches the website description perfectly. Performance aligns with the specs provided.

Robert K.

Potente y seguro para la ciudad

La verdad es que estoy encantado con este patinete. El sistema de frenado con discos delanteros y traseros es insuperable, y la opción de freno por corte de corriente da un plus de seguridad enorme. La batería de 48V y 15.6Ah cumple con la autonomía prometida sin problemas. Lo uso para ir a la universidad y para moverme por el centro, y va de maravilla. Por el precio, no creo que haya nada mejor en el mercado.

Laura G.

A great first scooter

My first e-scooter. Easy to learn on. The power is sufficient but not intimidating.

Lukáš H.

Un patinete que lo tiene todo: potencia, frenada y autonomía

Llevo más de nueve meses usando este Kukirin G2 Pro VMP y puedo afirmar que es uno de los mejores patinetes que he tenido. Lo compré para desplazarme al trabajo, una distancia de 9 kilómetros por trayecto, y también para hacer recados los fines de semana. El motor de 500W es simplemente perfecto para la ciudad: la aceleración es suave pero contundente, y alcanza los 25 km/h sin esfuerzo. Lo que más valoro es la seguridad que me aporta el sistema de frenado. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, combinados con el freno por corte de corriente, ofrecen una capacidad de frenada excepcional. He tenido que frenar de emergencia en varias ocasiones y la respuesta ha sido inmediata, sin ningún tipo de derrape. La batería de 48V y 15.6Ah es otro de sus puntos fuertes. En condiciones reales, con mi peso de 90 kg y algunas cuestas, consigo una autonomía de unos 58-62 kilómetros, lo que me permite usarlo durante toda la semana sin cargarlo. Los tres niveles de velocidad (15, 20 y 25 km/h) son muy útiles para ajustar el consumo según el terreno. La protección IP54 me ha salvado de más de un chaparrón, y el patinete sigue funcionando como el primer día. El peso de 22 kg le da una estabilidad excelente en carretera, aunque puede ser un poco pesado si tienes que subir muchas escaleras. En definitiva, una compra excelente que cumple con creces lo prometido.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…