Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Iris N.

Great for both city and suburban rides

I live in Zagreb and use this scooter for both city commutes and trips to the suburbs, and it performs well in both scenarios. The 500W motor has no trouble with the hills on the way to the suburbs, and the three speed modes let me cruise comfortably on the open roads. The 48V battery lasts me about 50km in real-world use, which is more than enough for my trips. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, even on wet pavement. The IP54 waterproofing means I don’t worry about splashes or light rain, which is common here. At 22.3kg, it’s easy to carry up to my apartment, and the compact design fits in my small hallway. The lack of a seat makes it easy to store under my desk at work, which is a huge plus. It’s been a great purchase for simplifying my daily life.

Jonas W.

Perfect for getting around Amsterdam

I’ve had the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for 6 months now, and it’s become my go-to for getting around Amsterdam. The 500W motor is perfect for the flat city streets, and the 25km/h max speed lets me keep up with bike traffic easily. The battery range is fantastic – I can ride 60km on a single charge, so I only charge it once a week for my daily commute. The braking system is top-notch: front and rear disc brakes plus power-off brake stop me smoothly even in wet conditions, which is common in the Netherlands. The IP54 rating means I can ride in light rain without worry, and the 120kg max load is more than enough for me and my work bag. The scooter is lightweight (22.3kg) and easy to fold, so I can take it on the train when I need to travel further. The no-seat design is sleek and makes it easy to maneuver through crowded streets. This scooter is reliable, fun, and great value – 5 stars!

Tobias J.

Trwały i wygodny w użytkowaniu

Hulajnoga Kukirin G2 Pro VMP jest trwała i wygodna w codziennym użytkowaniu we Wrocławiu. Hamulce działają dobrze, silnik jest cichy, a bateria wystarcza na długo. Polecam dla osób szukających trwałego rozwiązania.

Klaus R.

Energy efficient single motor low daily use cost

What I value most about the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP commuter e-scooter is its excellent energy-saving performance brought by the high-quality single motor. Daily commuting back and forth in the city consumes very little power, reducing long-term use costs and being more environmentally friendly and in line with European green travel concepts. The front and rear disc brake system is wear-resistant and long-lasting, with low later maintenance cost, and the power-off brake auxiliary function reduces the wear of the brake system in daily slow-down scenarios. The no-seat lightweight design reduces the overall load of the motor and further optimizes energy efficiency. The scooter is easy to maneuver, flexible in turning, and suitable for frequent start-stop riding in urban traffic lights and road sections. The body is waterproof and dustproof to a certain extent, adapting to the complex climate environment in central Europe. The riding experience is comfortable and stable, with no obvious shortcomings in daily use. It is a green, economical and practical daily travel tool worth investing in for a long time.

Carlos R.

Great for students, budget-friendly

As a student in Toulouse, I needed an affordable scooter that was reliable, and this Kukirin fits the bill perfectly. It’s reasonably priced, but still has all the features I need: 500W motor, dual disc brakes, IP54 waterproofing, and a good battery life. The three speed modes let me adjust for different parts of the city, and the 48V battery lasts me about 4 days of commuting between classes before needing a charge. At 22.3kg, it’s easy to carry up to my dorm room, and the lack of a seat makes it compact enough to store under my bed. The build quality feels very solid, no issues so far. It’s been a great budget-friendly option for my daily commute.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…