Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Marta G.

Super Bequem und sicher

Fährt sich sehr angenehm, die Bremsen sind ein Traum und die Reichweite ist top. Ich fühle mich sicher und bin schnell unterwegs. Perfekt für die Stadt.

Erik S.

Perfetto per gli spostamenti in città

Ho acquistato questo monopattino Kukirin G2 Pro VMP circa due mesi fa e devo dire che è stato un acquisto azzeccatissimo. Vivo a Roma e il traffico era diventato un incubo, ma ora con questo mezzo mi muovo in modo agile e veloce. Il motore da 500W ha una potenza più che adeguata per le nostre strade cittadine, anche per affrontare le tipiche salite romane. La velocità massima di 25 km/h è perfetta per muoversi in sicurezza senza esagerare. La batteria da 48V e 15.6Ah garantisce un'autonomia davvero notevole: faccio circa 15 km al giorno e la carico solo una volta a settimana. I tre livelli di velocità (15, 20 e 25 km/h) sono molto utili per adattarsi alle diverse situazioni di traffico. Il sistema di frenata è eccellente: i freni a disco sia anteriori che posteriori, insieme al freno motore, offrono una sicurezza totale. L'ho usato anche sotto la pioggia e, grazie alla certificazione IP54, non ho avuto alcun problema. Pesa circa 22 kg, il che lo rende abbastanza stabile ma anche trasportabile per brevi tratti. Insomma, un monopattino completo, robusto e affidabile. Consigliatissimo!

Elena P.

Amazing value for a commuter e-scooter

After trying several e-scooters, the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is by far the best for daily commuting in Lisbon. The 500W motor is powerful enough for the city’s steep hills, and the three speed settings let me adjust my pace for busy streets or open bike lanes. The 65km range means I can ride from my home in the suburbs to the city center (25km each way) and still have plenty of battery left for errands on the way back. The front and rear disc brakes with power-off brake are incredibly responsive, giving me peace of mind in busy traffic. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in light rain without worry, and the 120kg load capacity lets me carry my laptop bag and shopping without strain. At just 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry up to my 3rd floor apartment, and the no-seat design makes it easy to store in small spaces. The build quality is excellent, and it’s been totally reliable for 10 months of daily use. This is the best commuter e-scooter I’ve ever owned – 5 stars!

Valeri B.

Scooter électrique fiable et endurant

Je suis vraiment impressionné par l’autonomie de ce modèle. Avec une seule charge, j’ai pu faire près de 60 km sans souci. Les freins à disque sont très réactifs et procurent une grande sensation de sécurité, surtout en descente. Le moteur de 500W est silencieux mais puissant. La trottinette est bien équilibrée et tient bien la route, même sur des surfaces un peu irrégulières. Je la recommande sans hésitation à tous ceux qui cherchent un moyen de transport alternatif efficace.

Peter M.

Does the job well. No complaints.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…