Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Emma D.

Praktisch, sicher und leistungsstark

Ich bin begeistert von diesem Scooter. Die Reichweite ist fantastisch und die Bremsen sind ein Traum. Der Motor zieht gut durch und die drei Geschwindigkeitsstufen sind sehr praktisch. Ich nutze ihn täglich für den Arbeitsweg und bin jedes Mal froh, mich für dieses Modell entschieden zu haben. Die Verarbeitungsqualität ist hochwertig und er macht einen sehr robusten Eindruck.

Simon N.

Reliable performance in all weather

I’ve used this scooter in rain, wind, and even light snow in Grenoble, and it’s held up surprisingly well. The IP54 waterproofing keeps the internal components dry, and the tires provide good grip on wet pavement (as long as I ride carefully). The 500W motor has enough power to handle the city’s hills even in wet conditions, and the three speed modes let me adjust for slippery roads. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, even when stopping on wet pavement. The 48V battery lasts me about 3 days of commuting before needing a charge, which is great. At 22.3kg, it’s easy to carry up to my apartment when needed, and the compact design fits in my small hallway.

Marco R.

Fast acceleration for quick trips

The Kukirin G2 Pro VMP has incredible acceleration, making it perfect for quick trips around the city. The 500W single motor delivers instant power, so I can accelerate from 0 to 25km/h in seconds, which is perfect for beating traffic lights and getting around quickly. The 3 speed levels let me adjust the acceleration, with a low mode for slow speeds and a high mode for fast acceleration. The 65km range is impressive, even with frequent acceleration, and the front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system stops me instantly after accelerating. The IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about rain, and the 22.3kg weight is light enough to carry. This scooter is perfect for anyone who wants quick, responsive performance!

Stefan B.

Scooter eficient și sigur pentru București

Am primit Kukirin G2 Pro VMP acum două săptămâni și este cel mai bun achiziție pentru deplasările zilnice în București! Ca cetățean al capitalei, unde traficul este dens și drumurile sunt adesea aglomerate, acest scooter a schimbat totul. Motorul de 500W furnizează suficientă putere pentru a parcurge străzile Bucureștiului cu ușurință, iar viteza maximă de 25km/h respectă legislația română. Autonomia de 65km este realistă, am parcurs 60km într-o singură încărcare fără nicio problemă. Frânele cu discuri față și spate + frana de decuplare a curentului oferă siguranță maximă, am reușit să opresc în siguranță în situații de urgență. Gradul de protecție IP54 este un plus, am circulat sub ploaie fără nicio defectiune. Greutatea de 22,3kg îl ușor de transportat, și lipsa scaunului îl face mai agil. Recomand cu căldură!

Pedro A.

He estado usando el Kukirin G2 Pro VMP en Sevilla durante semanas y es perfecto para el clima y las calles de la ciudad. Al no tener sillín, es muy manejable y ligero. El motor único funciona de forma fluida y silenciosa, y los frenos de disco son muy seguros, incluso en paradas de emergencia. El freno con corte de energía refuerza la sensación de control. La batería tiene una autonomía excelente, y no tengo que preocuparme por quedarme sin energía en mitad del trayecto. La construcción es robusta y resistente al uso diario. No hay vibraciones ni ruidos molestos. Es el patinete ideal para moverse por la ciudad de forma cómoda y económica.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…