Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Emma W.

Lightweight, easy to maneuver in crowds

The 22.3kg weight of this scooter makes it incredibly easy to maneuver through crowded areas in Lyon. I can easily lift it when I need to walk through pedestrian zones, and it’s light enough to carry for short distances. The 500W motor has enough power to keep up with city traffic, and the three speed modes let me adjust for different conditions. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, even on the city’s sometimes rough pavement. The 48V battery lasts me about 3 days of commuting before needing a charge, which is great. The IP54 waterproofing means I don’t worry about light rain showers, which are common here. The lack of a seat makes it compact enough to store in my small apartment, which is a huge plus.

Marie C.

Ich bin wirklich begeistert von diesem Roller. Seit ich ihn habe, lasse ich das Auto öfter stehen. Der Akku hält ewig, ich komme gut 60 km weit mit einer Ladung. Die Bremsen sind spitze, greifen sofort und sicher. Die drei Geschwindigkeitsstufen sind praktisch, ich fahre in der Stadt meist 20 km/h. Das Gewicht ist okay, ich kann ihn gut in den Keller tragen. Die Verarbeitung ist hochwertig, nichts wackelt. IP54 reicht völlig für den Alltag. Ein tolles Gerät für den Stadtverkehr.

Hugo L.

Sturdy frame for long-term use

The frame of the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is incredibly sturdy and well-built, designed for long-term use. I've owned the scooter for a year, and the frame is still in perfect condition, with no signs of wear or damage, even with daily use. The 500W motor is mounted securely, and the 25km/h max speed is consistent. The 65km range is still impressive, and the front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system works flawlessly. The IP54 waterproofing has protected the scooter through rain and snow, and the 22.3kg weight is still easy to carry. The 120kg max load is perfect for me and my gear, and the seatless design is comfortable for long rides. This scooter is built to last, and I know it will serve me well for years to come.

Andrei P.

Potente, seguro y con una autonomía excelente

Llevo usando este patinete eléctrico Kukirin G2 Pro VMP aproximadamente tres meses y puedo decir sin duda que ha superado mis expectativas. Lo compré principalmente para mis desplazamientos diarios al trabajo, que son unos 10 kilómetros ida y vuelta, pero también lo uso para hacer recados y dar paseos los fines de semana. El motor de 500W es más que suficiente para la ciudad; ofrece una aceleración suave pero contundente y mantiene la velocidad máxima de 25 km/h sin problemas, incluso en las cuestas. La batería de 48V y 15.6Ah es sencillamente fantástica: con una sola carga he llegado a hacer más de 60 kilómetros, así que normalmente la cargo cada dos o tres días. El sistema de frenado es otro de sus grandes aciertos. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, combinados con el freno por corte de corriente, me dan una confianza total. He tenido que frenar de emergencia un par de veces y la respuesta fue inmediata y segura. Además, el nivel de impermeabilidad IP54 me ha sacado de más de un apuro con la lluvia. En resumen, es un patinete robusto, fiable y con una excelente relación calidad-precio. Muy contento con la compra.

Laura d.W.

Seit ich den Kukirin G2 Pro VMP nutze, hat sich mein Alltag in Köln deutlich verbessert. Als Pendlerroller ist er einfach unschlagbar: kompakt, leistungsstark und sicher. Der einzelne Motor bietet genug Power, um auch steilere Straßenabschnitte ohne Probleme zu meistern, während die vorne und hinten angebrachten Scheibenbremsen in Kombination mit der Stromabschaltbremse ein Höchstmaß an Sicherheit gewährleisten. Ohne Sitz ist er extrem wendig und kann problemlos in engen Räumen gelagert werden. Die Akkureichweite ist für meinen täglichen Weg zur Arbeit mehr als ausreichend, und das Laden über Nacht ist äußerst praktisch. Die Verarbeitung ist hochwertig, der Rahmen stabil und es gibt keine störenden Geräusche. Auch bei wechselhaftem Wetter bleibt er zuverlässig. Ich kann diesen Roller nur jedem empfehlen, der eine praktische und sichere Lösung für die Stadt sucht.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…