Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Miguel Á.D.

Très bon rapport qualité-prix

Fiable, sécurisant, agréable à utiliser. Je recommande.

Tiago S.

Ein durchdachter E-Scooter mit großartigen Fahreigenschaften

Ich bin von diesem Scooter wirklich begeistert. Der Kukirin G2 Pro VMP ist mein erster E-Scooter, aber ich habe mich schnell eingewöhnt und fahre ihn nun seit mehreren Monaten mit großer Freude. Der 500W-Motor ist ausreichend stark für die Stadt, und die drei Geschwindigkeitsstufen helfen, die Reichweite zu managen. Ich fahre meistens auf Stufe 2 mit 20 km/h, was für die Stadt ideal ist. Das Bremssystem ist ein Traum: sicher, direkt und mit der Motorbremse doppelt abgesichert. Die IP54-Zertifizierung gibt mir die Gewissheit, dass ich auch bei Regen nicht stehen bleiben muss. Die Reichweite ist für meine Bedürfnisse perfekt. Ich komme mit einer Ladung problemlos drei bis vier Tage aus, je nach Fahrweise. Das sind realistisch zwischen 55 und 65 Kilometern. Das Gewicht von 22 kg finde ich für die gebotene Stabilität völlig in Ordnung, und die Verarbeitungsqualität ist durchweg hochwertig. Ich kann diesen Scooter jedem empfehlen, der ein zuverlässiges, sicheres und leistungsstarkes Fahrzeug für den Alltag sucht.

Fabien R.

Je conduis le Kukirin G2 Pro VMP depuis cinq mois dans Marseille pour mes déplacements quotidiens et je suis entièrement satisfait de ses performances. Le moteur unique offre une accélération douce et une puissance suffisante pour circuler dans la ville, même sur les petites côtes que l’on trouve dans certains quartiers. Le système de freinage associant freins à disque avant et arrière et frein de coupure de courant est particulièrement efficace : je me sens en sécurité en permanence, que ce soit sous la pluie, sur des routes mouillées ou dans des situations d’urgence. En tant que scooter sans siège, il est très compact et maniable, ce qui facilite grandement la circulation dans les ruelles étroites, les marchés et les zones très fréquentées. L’autonomie de la batterie est très satisfaisante, je peux effectuer tous mes trajets du jour sans avoir besoin de recharger constamment. La construction est solide, les matériaux résistants et je n’ai constaté aucun défaut après des mois d’utilisation quotidienne. Il est également facile à transporter et à ranger dans un petit espace. C’est un excellent moyen de transport urbain, alliant sécurité, praticité et fiabilité.

Marco C.

Une trottinette fiable et endurante pour les longs trajets

J'ai opté pour cette trottinette Kukirin G2 Pro VMP car j'avais besoin d'un modèle capable de parcourir de longues distances sans avoir à recharger constamment. Je fais environ 25 km par jour pour aller au travail et revenir, et cette trottinette répond parfaitement à mes attentes. Le moteur de 500W est idéal pour ce type d'utilisation : il est suffisamment puissant pour maintenir une vitesse constante de 25 km/h, même sur les sections légèrement vallonnées. La batterie de 48V et 15.6Ah est exceptionnelle. Avec une charge complète, je peux faire deux jours complets sans problème, ce qui correspond à une autonomie réelle d'environ 55 à 60 km. Les trois niveaux de vitesse sont très utiles pour gérer la consommation, surtout lorsque je sais que je vais faire un long trajet. Le système de freinage est un autre point fort : les freins à disque à l'avant et à l'arrière, associés au frein moteur, offrent un freinage progressif et sécurisant. L'étanchéité IP54 m'a permis de rouler sous la pluie à plusieurs reprises sans aucun souci. Le poids de 22 kg donne une excellente stabilité sur la route, et même si elle est un peu lourde à porter, c'est un compromis acceptable pour la robustesse qu'elle offre. Je suis très satisfait de mon achat et je recommande ce modèle à tous ceux qui cherchent une trottinette fiable pour de longs trajets quotidiens.

Oscar M.

Kukirin G2 Pro VMP je skvělý doprovod pro každodenní jízdu v Brně. Bez sedidla je velmi kompaktní a snadno se ovládá. Jediný motor poskytuje dostatečnou sílu, kotoučové brzdy fungují perfektně. Brzda s vypnutím proudu zvyšuje bezpečnost. Baterie vydrží dlouho, nabíjení je jednoduché. Konstrukce je pevná a bez nepříjemných zvuků. Lze ji snadno uložit. Je to ideální řešení pro městské dopravy.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…