Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro

Adjust the bars. Make it your ride.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro pairs an adjustable handlebar with a 600 W motor and front and rear spring suspension.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

A riding position you can adjust.

Adjustable handlebars, spring suspension and disc brakes at both wheels. This 600 W G2 Pro is a setup for commutes and leisure rides.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro

Motor

600 W

The G2 Pro configuration with three speed modes.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, paired with 9-inch tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro

A good fit if…

You want adjustable handlebars and the 600 W G2 Pro configuration.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
12.4 / 24.9 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
600W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless tires
Weight
55.1 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro pairs an adjustable handlebar with a 600 W motor and front and rear spring suspension.

A folding scooter with its own setup.

The 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery is rated for up to 36.0 miles. Check its 9-inch tires and disc brakes alongside the other G2 models.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes12.4 / 24.9 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor600W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless tires
Weight55.1 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

406 reviews

Leandro S.

Good quality scooter

Hufnágel P.

Köszönöm szépen!

Alina Z.

I like scooter it's really good gets up to 45km/h on full speed really recommended.

Souhila S.

Super

J'ai acheté le scooter kukirin g2 pro and il est magnifique,🤩strong, confortable,rien à dire le prix also abordable,tout le monde me dise que son prix plis de 1000euro😅

Scott M.

The quality is excellent. The only knock we have is the seat does not attach well and doesn't work good, but other than that, hours of fun.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro
KuKirin G2 Pro
KuKirin G2 Pro
KuKirin G2 Pro
KuKirin G2 Pro
KuKirin G2 Pro
KuKirin G2 Pro
KuKirin G2 Pro

KuKirin G2 Pro

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…