Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G3 Pro

Park it. Bring the battery inside.

$1,399.00 USD

Two 1,200 W motors, hydraulic brakes and a removable battery make the G3 Pro a distinct step in the lineup.

$1,399.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Charging doesn’t dictate where you park.

G3 Pro has a removable 52 V 23.4 Ah battery, two 1,200 W motors and hydraulic brakes. A setup for experienced riders.

Specifications
KuKirin G3 Pro

Motor

2 × 1,200 W

Combined rated power of 2,400 W, with single- and dual-motor modes.

Ride setup

Hydraulic brakes

Front and rear hydraulic braking alongside four-arm suspension.

KuKirin G3 Pro

A good fit if…

You want a removable battery, dual motors and hydraulic brakes at both wheels.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
40.4 mph
Single-motor modes
15.5 / 28.0 / 34.2 mph
Dual-motor modes
15.5 / 28.0 / 40.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 49.7 miles
Motor
Dual 1200W rated motors
Battery
52V 23.4Ah removable lithium-ion
Charging time
Approximately 4-11 hours depending on charger setup
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 35° in dual-motor mode
Brakes
Front and rear oil brakes
Suspension
Front and rear four-arm suspension
Tires
10-inch pneumatic off-road tires
Weight
87.3 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
51.0 × 24.8 × 53.5 in
Folded size
51.0 × 24.8 × 23.4 in
Full description

Two 1,200 W motors, hydraulic brakes and a removable battery make the G3 Pro a distinct step in the lineup.

Charge the battery where it suits you.

The removable 52 V, 23.4 Ah pack gives you more choice over the charging location. Claimed range is up to 49.7 miles. Scooter weight is 87.3 lb.

Specifications

Maximum speed40.4 mph
Single-motor modes15.5 / 28.0 / 34.2 mph
Dual-motor modes15.5 / 28.0 / 40.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 49.7 miles
MotorDual 1200W rated motors
Battery52V 23.4Ah removable lithium-ion
Charging timeApproximately 4-11 hours depending on charger setup
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 35° in dual-motor mode
BrakesFront and rear oil brakes
SuspensionFront and rear four-arm suspension
Tires10-inch pneumatic off-road tires
Weight87.3 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size51.0 × 24.8 × 53.5 in
Folded size51.0 × 24.8 × 23.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.9 out of 5 stars

229 reviews

Iris

The 1200W dual motors make this scooter a beast.

Bram V.

Cool

Pascal G.

Super trottinette je mets aaa ou++ merci Kugoo

RvdH64

Super Scooter!

Heute ist er gekommen und nach der ersten Probefahrt bin ich nur begeistert. Leider ist keine USB-Schnittstelle zum laden vom Handy verbaut. Das war bei meinem 1. Scooter so und ich fand es super. Die Leistung ist trotz der noch nicht vollgeladenen Batterie schon klasse. Bin auf morgen gespannt mit voller Batterie. Auf jeden Fall treibt er meine 106,5 kg mit Leichtigkeit den Berg hoch. Ich würde ihn wieder kaufen.

Valde

Pros: excellent battery life, Cadillac suspension, and absolutely unbelievable value for the money.

Cons: halogen lamps are too bright, the brakes are very hard (maybe I can adjust it), and if I was designing the scooter, I would have added a middle light option for the tail light without blinding headlights.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G3 Pro

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro
KuKirin G3 Pro

KuKirin G3 Pro

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…