Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

Electric Scooter

KuKirin G4 Ultra

Two 1,000 W motors. 11-inch tires.

$1,199.00 USD

Two 1,000 W motors, 11-inch tires and a 60 V, 20 Ah battery make the G4 Ultra the dual-motor option in the G4 line.

$1,199.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

G4 Ultra drives both wheels.

Dual 1,000 W hub motors, a 60 V 20 Ah battery and spring suspension at both ends. G4 Ultra is for riders who want dual-motor traction on 11-inch tires.

Specifications
KuKirin G4 Ultra

Motor

2 × 1,000 W

Rated per motor, 1,200 W peak each, with three speed modes.

Ride setup

11-inch tires

Tubeless tires with spring suspension at both ends.

KuKirin G4 Ultra

A good fit if…

You want power at both wheels, 11-inch tubeless tires and a 60 V setup.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
43.5 mph
Speed modes
12.4 / 24.9 / 43.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 49.7 miles
Motor
Dual 1000W rated brushless hub motors (1200W peak each)
Battery
60V 20Ah lithium-ion, approx. 1.2 kWh
Charging time
5-6 hours with the 5A charger
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 30°
Brakes
Front and rear 160 mm disc brakes with motor power cut-off
Suspension
Front and rear dual swingarm spring suspension
Tires
11-inch tubeless tires
Weight
82.9 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IPX4
Unfolded size
52.8 × 25.6 × 50.2 in
Folded size
52.8 × 25.6 × 22.1 in
Full description

Two 1,000 W motors, 11-inch tires and a 60 V, 20 Ah battery make the G4 Ultra the dual-motor option in the G4 line.

A dual-motor setup to compare.

Hub motors in both wheels, spring suspension front and rear and 160 mm disc brakes. Claimed maximum speed is 43.5 mph, with a range of up to 49.7 miles in ECO, 31.1 miles in SPORT and 21.7 miles in RACE.

Specifications

Maximum speed43.5 mph
Speed modes12.4 / 24.9 / 43.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 49.7 miles
MotorDual 1000W rated brushless hub motors (1200W peak each)
Battery60V 20Ah lithium-ion, approx. 1.2 kWh
Charging time5-6 hours with the 5A charger
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 30°
BrakesFront and rear 160 mm disc brakes with motor power cut-off
SuspensionFront and rear dual swingarm spring suspension
Tires11-inch tubeless tires
Weight82.9 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIPX4
Unfolded size52.8 × 25.6 × 50.2 in
Folded size52.8 × 25.6 × 22.1 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

Be the first to write a review

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G4 Ultra

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G4 Ultra KuKirin G4 Ultra KuKirin G4 Ultra KuKirin G4 Ultra KuKirin G4 Ultra
KuKirin G4 Ultra KuKirin G4 Ultra KuKirin G4 Ultra KuKirin G4 Ultra KuKirin G4 Ultra

KuKirin G4 Ultra

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…