Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin M4 Max

More battery for the miles ahead.

$599.00 USD

The M4 Max has a 48 V, 18.2 Ah battery in a folding scooter weighing 52.9 lb. Its motor is rated at 800 W.

$599.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

18.2 Ah in a 52.9 lb scooter.

M4 Max pairs a 48 V 18.2 Ah battery with an 800 W motor. Front and rear suspension and 10-inch tires complete the setup.

Specifications
KuKirin M4 Max

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless tires and suspension at both ends for varied routes.

KuKirin M4 Max

A good fit if…

Range is high on your list, and you want a lighter scooter than G2 Max.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 15.5 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 39.8 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 18.2Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
9-10 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes with power cut-off
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless tires
Weight
52.9 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.5 × 23.2 × 51.0 in
Folded size
46.5 × 23.2 × 20.3 in
Full description

The M4 Max has a 48 V, 18.2 Ah battery in a folding scooter weighing 52.9 lb. Its motor is rated at 800 W.

Built around a larger battery.

A claimed range of up to 39.8 miles, 10-inch tubeless tires and front and rear suspension. Compare carrying weight as well as battery capacity.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 15.5 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 39.8 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 18.2Ah lithium-ion
Charging time9-10 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes with power cut-off
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless tires
Weight52.9 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.5 × 23.2 × 51.0 in
Folded size46.5 × 23.2 × 20.3 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

5.0 out of 5 stars

92 reviews

Luca

Very good escooter

Hi I have Abt 400km on the m4 max and I love everything Abt it the power the range the lights the suspension compared to other models the power outputs more power that the g2 but the speed is capped at 45km in my opinion for this price it the best u could get (not sponsored)

Aikaterini Z.

Perfect!!!

Andrei B.

Very good

Antonela T.

I love i,its beautiful ride with him

Hugo L.

good!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin M4 Max

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin M4 Max KuKirin M4 Max KuKirin M4 Max

KuKirin M4 Max

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…