Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin S1 Max

Small enough to bring along.

$349.00 USD

At 35.3 lb, the S1 Max is the lighter option for short rides and smaller storage spaces.

$349.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Short rides. Smaller storage spaces.

At 35.3 lb, S1 Max is the lightest scooter in this range. Folding handlebars help it take up less room when you arrive.

Specifications
KuKirin S1 Max

Motor

350 W

A single motor for short trips at up to 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

8-inch solid tires

No inner tubes to inflate. A compact setup for city trips.

KuKirin S1 Max

A good fit if…

You want a compact scooter for short trips and need to carry it regularly.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 24.2 miles
Motor
350W rated brushless motor
Battery
36V 10.4Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 15°
Brakes
Electronic brake plus rear mechanical foot brake
Tires
8-inch solid honeycomb tires
Weight
35.3 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
220.5 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
42.6 × 19.7 × 43.3 in
Folded size
42.6 × 19.7 × 18.1 in
Full description

At 35.3 lb, the S1 Max is the lighter option for short rides and smaller storage spaces.

Compact when the ride ends.

A 350 W motor, 8-inch solid tires and a manufacturer-rated range of up to 24.2 miles. Check the folded dimensions if it needs to fit a specific space.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 24.2 miles
Motor350W rated brushless motor
Battery36V 10.4Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 15°
BrakesElectronic brake plus rear mechanical foot brake
Tires8-inch solid honeycomb tires
Weight35.3 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load220.5 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size42.6 × 19.7 × 43.3 in
Folded size42.6 × 19.7 × 18.1 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.7 out of 5 stars

19 reviews

Carles T.

After purchasing the KuKirin Top that we already have, we now wanted one that would easily fit in the car’s trunk. We had no doubts about the brand we wanted due to our good experience with their technical support service. Once again, it arrived quickly and we’re already enjoying it. Thanks again.

Timeo

Timeo

C’est une bonnne trottinette pour ce prix je recommande

Adriano

Tutto xfetto e soddisfatto sia delle tempistiche che del S1 max una bomba

Felipe M.

What an amazing scooter! So smooth on the acceleration and brakes! Absolutely love it! Definitely recommend!

Lucian L.

Super

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin S1 Max

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin S1 Max
KuKirin S1 Max
KuKirin S1 Max
KuKirin S1 Max
KuKirin S1 Max
KuKirin S1 Max
KuKirin S1 Max
KuKirin S1 Max

KuKirin S1 Max

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…