Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Emma W.

Fast, reliable, and perfect for city life

I bought the Kukirin T3 for my daily commute in Monaco, and it’s been the best investment I’ve made in years. The 45km/h max speed is perfect for getting around the principality quickly, and the 3 speed modes let me adjust to different areas easily. The 800W motor delivers smooth power, easily handling the city’s roads and hills, and the dual disc brakes are super responsive, making me feel safe in traffic. The battery range is amazing— I can ride all day, with a max range of 58km that’s accurate in real use. The IPX54 waterproofing means I don’t have to worry about rain, and the 120kg max load lets me carry my gear easily. At just 25.5kg, it’s light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and the no-seat design keeps it sleek and easy to store. This e-scooter has made my daily commute so much easier and faster, and I love every minute of riding it!

Michał W.

Good battery management

The battery management system seems smart. The scooter doesn't over-discharge the battery. The charger stops when full. Good for battery longevity.

Giuseppe R.

The scooter makes a high-pitched whine from the motors at top speed. Not deafening, but annoying on longer rides.

Anna N.

Fast & Stylish Scooter for Urban Adventures

I bought the Kukirin T3 for both daily commuting and weekend adventures around Barcelona, and it’s been absolutely fantastic! The 800W motor is powerful, hitting 45km/h easily and handling hills on my trips to the coast. The 58km max range is impressive—I’ve ridden 54km on a single charge, which is perfect for day trips. The front and rear dual disc brakes work flawlessly, giving me full control and stopping power on both city streets and coastal roads. The power-off brake is a great safety feature for sudden stops. I love the 3 speed levels, which make it easy to adjust to different environments. At 25.5kg, it’s lightweight enough to carry, and the IPX54 waterproof means I can ride in light rain. The 120kg max load is sturdy, and the 7-8 hour charging time is manageable. This scooter is stylish, fast, reliable, and perfect for commuting and adventures—5 stars!

Florian W.

Reliable and fast commuter e-scooter

I’ve been using the Kukirin T3 for my daily commute in Turin for 3 months, and it’s been amazing. The 800W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s hills and busy streets, and the 3 speed settings let me adjust to different road conditions easily. The battery life is amazing— I get 50+ km on a full charge, which covers my 20km round trip to work with plenty left over for after-work rides. The dual front and rear disc brakes are incredibly responsive, stopping me safely even in wet weather, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IPX54 waterproofing has held up great through Italian rain, and the 120kg max load means I can carry my work bag and laptop without issue. At 25.5kg, it’s light enough to carry up stairs, and the no-seat design keeps it sleek and easy to store in my small apartment. The build quality is top-notch, and I haven’t had any issues in 3 months of daily use. This is the best e-scooter I’ve ever owned, and I’d recommend it to anyone looking for a fast, reliable ride in the city.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…