Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Martti S.

Suverän elscooter för Tallinn

Jag har använt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE i tre veckor i Tallinn och den är helt perfekt för den estniska huvudstaden. Stadens gamla grändar och moderna vägar blir mycket lättare att tillgå med denna scooter. Motorn har tillräckligt med kraft för alla typer av terräng i staden, och hastighetsinställningarna gör det säkert att köra både i trafiken och i historiska områden. Skivbromsarna fram och bak tillsammans med strömbrytarbromsen fungerar utmärkt och ger full kontroll. Utan sittplats är den mycket smidig och lätt att manövrera. Räckvidden är imponerande för daglig användning, och den är robust byggd men lätt att bära. Jag är totalt nöjd och kan inte hitta några negativa sidor. En utmärkt produkt för alla som lever i Tallinn!

Georgi D.

Long-lasting battery for worry-free rides

The 48V 15.6Ah battery in this scooter is a game-changer. I use the medium speed setting most of the time, and I easily get 60km on a single charge. That means I can go three full days of commuting without needing to plug it in, which is incredibly convenient. Even when I use the max speed setting, I still get over 40km of range. The battery holds its charge well, even after months of use, and there’s no memory effect. Charging takes about 7 hours, so I just plug it in overnight and it’s ready to go. No more range anxiety!

Andrei I.

Scooter electric de calitate pentru Cluj-Napoca

Am folosit Kukirin G2 Pro ABE timp de două săptămâni în Cluj-Napoca și sunt foarte mulțumit de performanțele lui. Orașul are multe pantele mici, dar acest scooter electric le depășește cu ușurință datorită motorului puternic. Sistemul de frânare cu frâne pe disc față și spate, împreună cu frâna de oprire a curentului, este foarte sigur, ceea ce este esențial în traficul urban. Deși nu este echipat cu scaun, manevrabilitatea este excelentă, făcându-l perfect pentru deplasările rapide prin oraș. Autonomia bateriei este foarte bună, acoperind toate drumurile mele zilnice fără reîncărcări frecvente. Construcția este solidă, dar nu prea grea, astfel încât îl pot transporta ușor. Nu am întâmpinat probleme până acum, iar experiența generală este pozitivă. Recomand acest scooter tuturor celor care doresc un mijloc de transport eficient și practictic!

Oskar E.

Great scooter for both day and night use

I often use this scooter to commute to work early in the morning and come home late at night, and it’s great for both times. The motor is quiet, so I don’t disturb neighbors, and the ride is smooth even in low light. The disc brakes are reliable, and the scooter feels stable on dark roads. The battery life lasts all day with my use, and charging overnight is easy. The IP54 rating means I don’t have to worry about dew or light rain in the morning. It’s also lightweight enough to carry into my building at night. A versatile scooter that works well around the clock.

Filip K.

More power than I expected from a compact scooter!

I was pleasantly surprised by how much power the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE packs into its compact frame. The 500W motor provides strong acceleration, and it easily handles the small hills and inclines on my daily commute. The three speed levels let me customize my ride, and I often use the max speed mode when I'm on dedicated bike paths to get where I'm going faster. The scooter feels stable and controlled even at 20km/h, and the disc brakes bring me to a smooth stop every time. The battery life is impressive, and I get about 50km of real-world use on a single charge, which is more than enough for my weekly needs. The lightweight design makes it easy to maneuver through tight spaces, and I can carry it up stairs without breaking a sweat. The IP54 waterproofing has held up well in light rain, and the scooter still works perfectly with no issues. The build quality is excellent, with no rattles or loose parts even after months of use. The power-off brake function is a great safety feature that adds an extra layer of confidence when riding. The charging time is reasonable, and the max load capacity is more than enough for my needs. I wasn't expecting such a powerful performance from a scooter this size, but it's exceeded all my expectations!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…