Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Emma L.

Perfect for urban exploration

I love using my Kukirin G2 Pro ABE to explore different neighborhoods in my city on weekends, and it’s been a blast. The scooter is fast enough to cover a lot of ground quickly, and the three speed levels let me take my time when I’m sightseeing or pick up the pace when I’m on a mission. The battery life is more than enough for a full day of exploring, and I still have charge left by the time I head home. The disc brakes are responsive and easy to use, even when I’m riding on cobblestone streets or uneven pavement. The scooter is lightweight and easy to carry, so I can take it into cafes or shops with me when I stop. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to cut my trips short if it starts to drizzle, which is a huge plus. The build quality feels solid, and I’ve had no issues with the scooter after months of use. If you’re looking for a fun, practical way to explore your city, this scooter is a great choice.

Matteo M.

Fun, fast, and perfect for exploring!

I got this scooter to explore my city and the surrounding area on weekends, and it’s been so much fun. The 20km/h max speed lets me zip around to different parks and cafes, and the three speed levels are great for slowing down to enjoy the scenery. The battery lasts all day — I rode around for 5 hours straight on a single charge and still had power left. The scooter is easy to maneuver through narrow streets, and the disc brakes work perfectly when I need to stop suddenly. It’s lightweight enough to carry onto the train when I want to go further, and the IP54 rating means I don’t panic if it starts to rain. I’ve met so many new people while riding this scooter!

Julien D.

Agil e-scooter pour Montpellier

Je me sers du Kukirin G2 Pro ABE à Montpellier depuis un mois et il est parfait pour le soleil et les rues animées. Très agile, sécurisé et agréable à conduire. Les freins sont efficaces et l’autonomie est satisfaisante. Je recommande !

Emma V.

Great Value E-Scooter for Finnish Cities

The Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is the ideal e-scooter for anyone living in Finland. I've been using it for 4 months in Tampere, and it's been amazing. The 500W motor provides smooth, steady power for navigating the city's bike paths, and the battery life is exceptional - I can go a full week of commutes on a single charge. The three speed modes are perfect for adapting to different areas: slow mode for pedestrian zones, medium for regular riding, and full speed for longer trips. The disc brakes are top-notch, giving me complete control, and the power-off brake adds an extra safety feature that I really appreciate. The IP54 waterproofing has held up well through Finnish rain and snow, and the lightweight design makes it easy to take on public transport. The 120kg max load is great for carrying my work laptop and groceries, and the no-seat design keeps the scooter compact and easy to store. It's fully compliant with EU regulations, so I can ride legally without any issues. This scooter has replaced my bike for daily use, and I couldn't be happier with my purchase.

Lucas M.

🛡️ Safety First, Fun Second!

Safety was my top priority when choosing an electric scooter, and the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE checks all the boxes. The front and rear disc brakes work flawlessly, stopping the scooter quickly and smoothly. The power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety, cutting power to the motor when I brake, which prevents accidents. The scooter feels stable even at top speed, with a solid build that doesn’t wobble. The 3 speed levels are great for adjusting to different environments—slow in crowded areas, faster on open roads. The battery life is amazing, and charging is quick and easy. It’s also lightweight, so I can carry it when needed. This scooter is both safe and fun to ride—highly recommend!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…