Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

John B.

Best e-scooter for urban living

As someone who lives in Malta and commutes daily, I was looking for an e-scooter that was reliable, powerful, and easy to use, and the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is exactly that. The 500W single motor has more than enough power to tackle the island’s small hills, and the 20km/h max speed is perfect for getting around quickly without being unsafe. The 3 speed levels are incredibly useful, letting me slow down in crowded tourist areas and speed up on open roads. The battery life is outstanding – I can ride to work, run errands, and head out for dinner all on one charge, with range to spare. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable, stopping the scooter quickly even in wet conditions, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up great through Malta’s occasional rain, and the 22.3kg weight is manageable for carrying up the stairs to my apartment. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag, and the build quality feels solid and durable. This scooter has completely changed my daily commute, and I couldn’t be happier with my purchase.

Santtu S.

Käytän Kukirin G2 Pro ABE Oulussa ja se on erittäin käytännöllinen sähköpotkulauta kaupunkikäyttöön. Istuttamaton muoto tekee siitä kompaktin ja helppoen talletettavan. Yksittäinen moottori tarjoaa riittävää tehoa jopa kylmissä olosuhteissa. Levyjarrut molemmilla akselit yhdessä virrankatkaisujarrun kanssa ovat erittäin turvallisia. Akunkesto on hyvä, eikä tarvitse ladata joka ilta. Runko on kestävä, ajo on tasainen ja ilman häiritseviä ääniä. Suosittelen lämpimästi kaikille kaupunkilaisille.

David M.

Excelente patinete para Barcelona

Compré el Kukirin G2 Pro ABE para mis trayectos diarios en Barcelona y ha sido un cambio total! El motor de 500W tiene potencia suficiente para las cuestas, y los 3 niveles de velocidad son perfectos para la ciudad. La batería me da más de 60 km de autonomía, así que solo cargo dos veces a la semana, y el tiempo de carga es ideal para la noche. Los frenos son extremadamente seguros, con el freno de corte que añade seguridad, y la IP54 me permite usarlo en lluvia. El peso es manejable, y la carga máxima es perfecta. Sin asiento, es compacto y fácil de almacenar, y es mi medio de transporte favorito. 5 estrellas!

Dimitris K.

Χρησιμοποιώ το Kukirin G2 Pro ABE για τις καθημερινές μου μετακινήσεις στην Ηράκλειο εδώ και αρκετές ημέρες, και είμαι πραγματικά ευχαριστημένος. Ο μονός κινητήρας παρέχει απαλή και σταθερή δύναμη, ιδανική για την κίνηση στην πόλη, χωρίς υπερβολική ταχύτητα που θα μπορούσε να είναι επικίνδυνη. Τα δισκόφρενα εμπρός και πίσω λειτουργούν άριστα, με άμεση απόκριση που δίνει μεγάλη ασφάλεια, ακόμη και σε βρεγμένες δρόμους ή σε πολυσύχναστες περιοχές. Το φρένο αποκοπής ρεύματος είναι μια πολύ χρήσιμη επιπλέον δυνατότητα ασφάλειας που με κάνει να νιώθω ασφαλής κάθε φορά που οδηγώ. Επειδή δεν έχει κάθισμα, είναι συμπαγές και εύκολο στη αποθήκευση, χωρίς να καταλαμβάνει πολύ χώρο στο διαμέρισμά μου.

Patryk K.

Lightweight enough for commuting with stairs

My apartment and office both have stairs, so I needed an electric scooter that was light enough to carry up and down regularly. The Kukirin G2 Pro ABE’s weight of 22.3kg is perfect for this—I can carry it up a flight of stairs without breaking a sweat. The compact design makes it easy to handle, and the lack of a seat keeps it streamlined. Despite being lightweight, the scooter doesn’t compromise on performance. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily commute, and the battery life is excellent. The three speed levels are easy to adjust, and the disc brakes are responsive and safe. The build quality feels durable, and the scooter has held up well to being carried up and down stairs daily. If your commute involves stairs, this scooter’s lightweight design is a huge advantage.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…