Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Gašper N.

Odličan električni skoter za Ljubljanu

Uporabljam Kukirin G2 Pro ABE že mesec dni za vsakodnevne vožnje po Ljubljani in sem zelo zadovoljen. Ta skoter je idealen za mestni promet – okreden, zanesljiv in ima dovolj moči. En sam motor brez težav obvladuje tudi rahle nagibe v mestu, prednja in zadnja diskna zavara skupaj z zavaro, ki izklopi moč, pa zagotavljajo varno ustavljanje kadarkoli. brez sedeža je skoter izjemno okreden in ga je enostavno upravljati med vozili. Domet baterije je zelo dober, zadošča za več dni vsakodnevnih voženj brez polnjenja. Konstrukcija je trdna, materiali pa kakovostni. Edini manjši pomanjkljivost je daljši čas polnjenja, vendar za takšne performanse je to popolnoma sprejemljivo. Nimam kakršnih koli negativnih izkušenj in priporočam vsem, ki iščejo praktičen prevoz v mestu!

Lukas M.

Perfekt stadsscooter för Wien

Ich benutze den Kukirin G2 Pro ABE seit fünf Wochen in Wien und er ist einfach perfekt für den Stadtverkehr. Die breiten Straßen und die vielen Sehenswürdigkeiten lassen sich damit hervorragend erkunden, und auch die täglichen Wege zur Arbeit werden angenehmer. Der Motor bietet genug Power für alle Situationen, egal ob auf flachen Strecken oder bei kleinen Anstiegen. Die Scheibenbremsen vorne und hinten zusammen mit der Power-Off-Bremse funktionieren tadellos und geben mir ein sicheres Gefühl. Ohne Sitz ist der Roller sehr wendig und leicht zu handhaben, besonders in engen Gassen. Die Reichweite ist mehr als ausreichend für meinen täglichen Bedarf, sodass ich nicht ständig an das Laden denken muss. Er ist stabil gebaut und trotzdem leicht genug, um ihn bei Bedarf zu tragen. Ich bin rundum zufrieden und kann ihn nur weiterempfehlen. Ein tolles Produkt für alle Wiener Pendler!

Katarzyna N.

Great for carrying groceries and bags

I often use my Kukirin G2 Pro ABE to carry groceries and bags around town, and it handles the weight surprisingly well. The max load of 120kg is more than enough for me and my shopping bags, and the scooter remains stable even with extra weight. The deck is large enough to set a small bag on, and I can hang a tote bag from the handlebars without affecting the ride. The 500W motor provides enough power to keep moving even with extra weight, and the three speed levels let me slow down to a safe pace. The disc brakes are responsive even when carrying heavier loads, which gives me peace of mind. The battery life holds up well, and I’ve never had any issues with range when carrying groceries. The scooter is lightweight enough to carry when I need to, and the compact design makes it easy to maneuver with bags. If you need a scooter that can handle daily errands and carrying items, this one is a great choice.

Katarzyna Z.

Comfortable standing position for long rides

Even though this scooter doesn’t have a seat, I find the standing position really comfortable for long rides. The deck is wide enough to stand comfortably, and the handlebars are at the perfect height, so I don’t feel strained or hunched over. The scooter’s stability makes it easy to maintain balance, even on longer trips. The three speed settings let me vary my pace, which helps prevent fatigue. The disc brakes are responsive, and the ride is smooth. I’ve taken it on 20km trips without feeling tired, which is a testament to how well-designed it is.

Sara A.

⚡️ Battery Life That Goes the Distance!

The battery life on the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is truly impressive. I’ve gone on rides that covered over 60km, and the battery still had some charge left! The 48V 15.6Ah battery holds its charge well, even with frequent use. The 500W motor provides consistent power, so I don’t have to worry about the scooter dying mid-ride. The disc brakes are responsive, and the scooter feels stable and safe. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, which is great for apartment living. The no-seat design keeps it compact, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don’t have to worry about rain. This scooter’s battery is a game-changer for long rides!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…