Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Henrik N.

🛡️ Reliable Brakes, Peace of Mind!

As someone who’s had bad experiences with faulty brakes on previous scooters, the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE’s braking system is a breath of fresh air. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and stop the scooter quickly, even at top speed. The power-off brake is a great safety feature, cutting power to the motor when I brake, which prevents accidents. The scooter feels stable and secure, whether I’m riding on smooth roads or uneven pavement. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily commutes, and the battery life is impressive. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, and the no-seat design keeps it compact. I feel so much safer riding this scooter than my old one!

Lisa W.

Lightweight enough for anyone to carry

As someone who’s not very strong, I was worried about being able to carry an electric scooter, but the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is surprisingly lightweight at just 22.3kg. I can easily carry it up the stairs to my apartment and onto public transport without any trouble. The compact design makes it even easier to handle, and the lack of a seat keeps it streamlined. Despite being lightweight, the scooter doesn’t compromise on performance. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily commute, and the battery life is excellent. The three speed levels are easy to adjust, and the disc brakes are responsive and safe. The IP54 waterproof rating is a nice bonus, and the scooter still works perfectly after being exposed to light rain. The build quality feels durable, and I feel confident that this scooter will last me for a long time. If you’re looking for a lightweight, easy-to-carry electric scooter, this is the one for you.

Ricardo C.

Easy to control and responsive handling

The controls on this scooter are intuitive and easy to use. The throttle is responsive, so I get exactly the amount of acceleration I want, and the brakes are easy to modulate. The handlebars are well-positioned, so I have full control over the scooter at all times. The scooter responds quickly to my inputs, making it easy to navigate traffic and adjust to changing road conditions. Even as a new rider, I felt comfortable with the controls right away. It’s a very user-friendly scooter.

Hanna L.

Smooth acceleration, great brakes, perfect for daily use!

I’ve been using this scooter for my daily commute for three months, and it’s been flawless. The acceleration is smooth and linear — no sudden jolts that throw you off balance. The 500W motor provides enough power to keep up with traffic, and the three speed levels let me adjust to different road conditions. The dual disc brakes are incredibly responsive — they stop the scooter quickly and safely every time, even on wet pavement. The battery life is amazing: I ride 16km round trip daily, and I only charge it once every 3 days. The scooter is lightweight and easy to store, and the build quality feels solid. Couldn’t ask for a better commuter scooter!

Lars N.

Super stads scooter til København

Jeg har brugt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE i fire uger nu, og den er blevet min foretrukne måde at komme rundt i København. Som en by med mange cykelstier og små bakker er denne elscooter perfekt tilpasset. Motoren har rigeligt med kraft til at klare bakkerne uden problemer, og hastighedsniveauerne gør det nemt at passe til trafikken og fodgængerzonerne. Skivebremser foran og bagtil sammen med strømafbrydelsesbremsen giver en fantastisk følelse af sikkerhed, især når jeg skal stoppe hurtigt. Uden sæde er den utrolig smidig og nem at manøvrere, hvilket er perfekt i en travl by. Rafenchen er mere end tilstrækkelig til mine daglige ture til jobbet og indkøb, så jeg behøver ikke at lade den hver dag. Den er robust bygget, men stadig let at bære, når jeg skal tage den med i metroen eller op ad trapper. Jeg er fuldt tilfreds og kan ikke finde noget at klage over. En fremragende investering for enhver københavner!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…