Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Elise D.

⚡️ Fast, Fun, and Functional!

The Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is such a fun scooter to ride! The max speed of 20km/h is just right for zipping around the city, and the acceleration is smooth thanks to the 500W motor. The 3 speed levels let me take it easy or pick up the pace, depending on my mood. The battery lasts forever—I’ve gone on weekend rides that covered over 50km without needing to charge. The disc brakes are responsive, and the scooter feels stable even at top speed. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, which is perfect for my small apartment. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in light rain without worry. I love this scooter—it’s made my daily commute so much more enjoyable!

Janusz Z.

Reliable brakes that inspire confidence

As someone who's had bad experiences with faulty scooter brakes in the past, I was extra careful when choosing the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE, and I'm so glad I did. The front and rear disc brakes are incredibly reliable and responsive, bringing me to a smooth stop every time, even when I'm riding at max speed. The power-off brake function automatically cuts the motor when I brake, which prevents the scooter from lurching forward and adds an extra layer of safety. The brakes work well in all weather conditions – wet, dry, and even slightly icy roads – and I never have to worry about skidding or losing control. The build quality of the brake system feels solid, with no signs of wear or tear even after months of use. The brake levers are easy to reach and operate, so I can brake quickly if I need to. The scooter's lightweight design makes it easy to stop, and the brakes never feel strained or overworked. I feel completely confident riding in traffic now, knowing that the brakes will work when I need them to. For anyone who prioritizes safety, the reliable brake system on this scooter is a huge plus!

Søren J.

Reliable Scooter for All-Weather Riding in Copenhagen

I live in Copenhagen, and I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for my daily commute through rain, wind, and cold weather, and it’s been incredibly reliable. The 500W motor maintains power even in cold temperatures, and the 3 speed settings let me ride safely in windy conditions. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me 50km of range in cold weather, which is enough for my round-trip commute. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake are essential for Danish weather, stopping me instantly on wet roads, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in rain or shine. The 22.3kg weight is manageable, and the 120kg max load supports me and my windproof gear easily. No seat makes it compact to store, and it’s been 100% reliable for 6 months. 5 stars, perfect for Copenhagen!

Morten N.

Smooth, powerful, and perfect for city life

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for my daily commute in Copenhagen, and it’s been absolutely fantastic. The 500W single motor has more than enough power to tackle the city’s small hills, and the 20km/h max speed is perfect for getting around quickly and safely. The 3 speed levels are incredibly useful, letting me slow down in busy pedestrian zones and speed up on open bike lanes. The battery life is amazing – I can ride to work, run errands, and head to a friend’s place all on one charge, with plenty of range left. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable, stopping the scooter quickly even in wet conditions, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up great through Copenhagen’s frequent rain, and the 22.3kg weight is manageable for carrying when needed. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag, and the ride is smooth and comfortable even on longer trips. This scooter is well-built, reliable, and offers amazing value for money. I highly recommend it to anyone looking for a high-quality commuter e-scooter.

Marco S.

Ich nutze den Kukirin G2 Pro ABE in Dortmund und er ist für mich der beste E-Scooter in dieser Preisklasse. Der einzelne Motor ist leistungsstark genug für den Alltag, die Bremsen sind hervorragend und die Sicherheit ist top. Ohne Sitz ist er extrem wendig. Die Akkulaufzeit ist gut, aber bei Dauerbelastung merkt man einen leichten Einbruch. Trotzdem ist er für tägliche Fahrten mehr als ausreichend und sehr zuverlässig. Die Verarbeitung ist solide, keine Mängel oder lockeren Teile. Ich kann ihn ohne Einschränkungen empfehlen.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…