Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Thierry M.

In the fast-paced urban life of Europe, a flexible and convenient short-distance travel tool is essential, and the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE seat-free electric scooter has become my most commonly used travel partner since I bought it. Relying on a mature and stable single motor system, this scooter can easily cope with various daily road conditions, with moderate speed and sufficient power, fully adapting to the travel rhythm of modern urban life. The perfect combination of front and rear disc brakes and power-off brake technology builds a solid safety barrier for daily riding. The braking response is rapid, the operation is labor-saving, and it can accurately control the braking strength according to the pressing force, which is convenient for flexible adjustment in complex traffic environments. Without the restraint of the seat, the body is more lightweight and flexible, the steering is sensitive, and it can freely shuttle through crowded sidewalks and dense traffic flow, effectively avoiding traffic congestion and saving a lot of commuting time. The overall manufacturing process is exquisite, the connection of each component is tight, and the sealing performance is good, which can prevent dust, rain and dew from entering the inside of the body and protect the normal operation of the motor and circuit. The riding experience is comfortable and relaxed, the vibration isolation effect of the tires is good, and the discomfort caused by bumpy roads is greatly reduced. The operation is simple and easy to understand, all control buttons are arranged in a humanized way, and you can easily operate with one hand without affecting the observation of road conditions. The folding operation is simple and fast, and it can be completed in a few seconds, which is convenient for temporary storage and carrying. After half a year of daily use, the whole machine still maintains a good working state, the braking is still sensitive, the motor power is sufficient, and there is no failure or abnormal damage. It is a cost-effective and highly practical commuter electric scooter worth recommending to every urban resident.

Thomas d.V.

De perfecte E-Scooter voor Rotterdam

Ik heb de Kukirin G2 Pro ABE een maand geleden gekocht en hij is geweldig! Rotterdam is een havenstad met brede wegen en veel fietspaden, en deze scooter past perfect. De 500W-motor is krachtig, en de 20km/h snelheid is ideaal. De drie trapniveaus maken het comfortabel om te rijden, en de 65km bereik is geweldig. De voor- en achterremmen met schijfremmen zijn superveilig, en de power-off rem is een extra zekerheid. De IP54-waterdichting is handig, want Rotterdam heeft vaak regen. Het gewicht van 22,3kg is licht, en de 120kg maximaal gewicht is perfect voor mijn spullen. Alleen de oplaadtijd is 7-8 uur, maar dat is niet erg. Een absolute aanrader voor Rotterdammers!

Filip A.

Jag använder Kukirin G2 Pro ABE för mina dagliga resor i Malmö sedan några veckor, och det är en utmärkt elsparkcykel för stadsbruk. Den enda motorn ger jämn och smidig kraft, perfekt för att röra sig i stadstrafik utan att vara för aggressiv. Bromsskivor fram och bak fungerar utmärkt, och strömbrytarbromsen lägger till extra säkerhet i trånga områden eller när jag behöver stoppa plötsligt. Utan sittplats är den kompakt och lätt att förvara i min lägenhet, vilket är perfekt eftersom jag inte har mycket plats. Batteritiden är imponerande, tillräckligt för flera dagars användning utan att ladda om. Den är robust, stabil och uppfyller alla europeiska ABE-standarder, vilket betyder att jag får köra lagligt på cykelvägarna utan problem.

Andreas K.

Perfekt e-scooter för Linköping

Jag har använt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE i Linköping i flera veckor och den är utmärkt för stadspendling. Kraftfull, säker och lätt att transportera. Bromsarna fungerar utmärkt och räckvidden är tillräckligt. Absolut ett bra val!

Nikos P.

Awesome Scooter for Exploring Greek Islands

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for my trip to the Greek Islands, and it’s been the perfect way to explore. The 500W motor handles the hilly island roads with ease, and the 3 speed settings let me ride slowly through villages or fast on coastal paths. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a full 60km range, which means I can explore an entire island all day on a single charge. The disc brakes + power-off brake are incredibly responsive, giving me total confidence on steep downhill roads, and the IP54 rating means I can ride in light rain. The 22.3kg weight is easy to carry onto ferries, and the 120kg max load supports me and my beach gear easily. No seat makes it compact to pack, and it’s way more fun than taking taxis or buses. 5 stars, every island visitor needs one!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…