Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Pieter J.

Perfect for Urban Commuters in Amsterdam

I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for my daily commute in Amsterdam for 5 months, and it’s been absolutely fantastic. The 500W motor has plenty of power to tackle the city’s canals and bike paths, and the 20km/h max speed lets me keep up with bike traffic easily. The 65km max range means I can do my round-trip commute and run errands after work without charging, which is a huge convenience. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake are incredibly reliable, stopping me instantly on wet cobblestones, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in the Dutch rain without worry. The 22.3kg weight is easy to carry up stairs, and the 120kg max load supports me and my work bag easily. No seat makes it compact to store under my desk, and the build quality is solid. 5 stars, best e-scooter for Amsterdam!

Louis D.

Perfect for multi-modal commuting — easy to carry onto public transport!

I use a combination of train and scooter to get to work, and this Kukirin G2 Pro is perfect for that. At just over 22kg, I can easily carry it onto the train and store it under my seat. The 500W motor is powerful enough for the 6km ride from the station to my office, and the three speed levels let me adjust to different road conditions. The battery lasts for the entire week of commuting before needing a charge, which is amazing. The disc brakes work perfectly, and the scooter feels stable at all times. It’s also easy to fold and store, so it doesn’t take up much space on the train or at work. Highly recommend for multi-modal commuters!

Peter H.

Great value and reliable performance

I’ve had my Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for 5 months now, and it’s been the perfect e-scooter for my daily commute in Bratislava. The 500W motor provides smooth, consistent power, making it easy to navigate through city traffic and climb small hills. The 3 speed settings are a huge plus, letting me adjust to different traffic situations easily. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a full 60km range on a single charge, which means I only need to charge it twice a week, and the 7-8 hour charging time fits perfectly with my overnight routine. The front and rear disc brakes are incredibly responsive, giving me total confidence in all weather conditions, and the power-off brake adds an extra safety feature that I really appreciate. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about light rain or puddles, and the 22.3kg weight is light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag, and the build quality feels sturdy and well-made. This scooter offers amazing value for money, and I’d recommend it to anyone looking for a reliable commuter e-scooter.

Michał W.

Jeździem Kukirin G2 Pro ABE po Wrocławiu i jestem bardzo zadowolony z jego osiągów. To bezsiedzeniowy skuter elektryczny, bardzo zwrotny i praktyczny. Silnik pojedynczy zapewnia płynną jazdę i wystarczającą moc. Hamulce tarczowe są bardzo skuteczne, a hamulce z odcięciem zasilania zwiększają bezpieczeństwo. Zasięg baterii jest zadowalający, wystarcza na cały dzień. Konstrukcja jest solidna, a jazda jest komfortowa. To świetne rozwiązanie dla osób ceniących sobie mobilność.

Sebastian H.

Perfekter E-Scooter für Berlin

Ich habe den Kukirin G2 Pro ABE für meine täglichen Fahrten in Berlin gekauft und bin total zufrieden! Der 500W Motor hat genug Kraft für die Hügel, und die 3 Geschwindigkeitsstufen sind perfekt für den Stadtverkehr. Der Akku liefert 62 km Reichweite, also lade ich nur zwei Mal pro Woche, und die Ladezeit passt perfekt zu meiner Routine. Die Bremsen sind extrem zuverlässig, mit der Auslaufbremse die extra Sicherheit bietet, und die IP54 ist ideal für Regen. Das Gewicht ist leicht genug, um die Treppe zu tragen, und die maximale Belastung ist mehr als genug. Ohne Sitz ist er super kompakt und einfach zu lagern, und er ist mein Lieblingsfahrzeug. 5 Sterne!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…