Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Ivan Č.

i like it

Laura F.

Lightweight portable design easy to store and carry

Portability was a key factor when I bought a commuter e-scooter, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP fully meets my requirements in this aspect. The no-seat overall layout simplifies the body structure and controls the weight reasonably, so I can easily lift it to the corridor or store it under the desk in the office. The built-in single motor runs stably with low noise, and the power output is linear and smooth, avoiding sudden surges that affect riding comfort. The front and rear disc brake system is sensitive and easy to operate, and the matching power-off brake can slow down smoothly when loosening the accelerator, which is very friendly for daily slow-speed commuting. The scooter is very flexible when driving in complex urban road networks, suitable for small town travel and big city short-distance mobility. The surface material is wear-resistant and scratch-resistant, and it still keeps a new look after daily outdoor use. Comprehensive performance is balanced, and it is an ideal lightweight commuter tool for European families and office workers.

Ondřej Č.

Comfortable ride for all day use

I ride the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for 4-5 hours a day, and it's incredibly comfortable, even for long rides. The suspension (even though it's not listed, the frame absorbs shocks well) makes the ride smooth on cobblestones and rough roads. The 500W motor delivers smooth power, so I don't get jolted around. The 3 speed levels let me adjust my speed to the terrain, and the 25km/h max speed is perfect for long stretches. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system is responsive, so I can stop safely without jarring. The IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about rain, and the 22.3kg weight is light enough to carry. The 120kg max load is perfect for me and my gear, and the seatless design is comfortable for hours of riding. This scooter is perfect for all-day use!

Luuk v.d.B.

Affordable and Reliable E-Scooter for Daily Use

I was looking for an affordable, reliable e-scooter for daily use, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is exactly what I needed. The 500W motor is powerful enough for city riding, and the 25km/h max speed is perfect for commuting. The 3 speed settings are incredibly useful, letting me adjust my speed to different environments. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a 60km range on a single charge, which is amazing for the price. The charging time of 7-8 hours is perfect for overnight charging. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in light rain, and the net weight of 22.3kg makes it easy to carry. It's lightweight enough to take on public transport, and the seatless design is compact and easy to store. I've had it for 6 months, and it's still in perfect condition. This is the best value e-scooter on the market!

Peter S.

Ottimo monopattino e spedizione rapida! Peccato che non conoscevo la differenza con il modello VMP che è limitato a 25km/h e non è possibile sbloccarlo! Proverò con una nuova centralina

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…