Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Enzo D.

Solide et efficace à Rennes

Le Kukirin G2 Pro VMP est un scooter électrique solide, bien construit et très efficace pour les trajets urbains à Rennes. Les freins sont réactifs, le moteur suffisant et l’absence de siège le rend très pratique. La batterie supporte bien une utilisation régulière. Je le recommande sans hésiter.

Adam K.

After three months of intense use, I have zero regrets. It is durable, fun, and economical. Best transport decision I made.

Jan N.

Jeg bruker Kukirin G2 Pro VMP i fem måneder til daglig pendling i København og den har vært en utrolig nyttig tillegg til min daglige mobilitet. Den enkelte motoren gir jevn og stabil kraft, som gjør at jeg kan kjøre gjennom byen uten å måtte bekymre meg for små bakker eller treg akselerasjon. Det som virkelig skiller denne scooteren ut, er bremsesystemet med både for- og bak skivebremser i tillegg til strømavbruddsbremsen – jeg har full kontroll selv i regnvær, glatte veier eller når jeg må stoppe plutselig på grunn av fotgjengere eller syklister. Siden den ikke har sete, er den ekstremt kompakt og smidig, noe som gjør det enkelt å navigere i trange gater og på tette sykkelveier. Batterilevetiden er mer enn tilstrekkelig for mine daglige turer, jeg kan enkelt gå flere dager på en ladning uten problemer. Kvaliteten på materialene virker solid, og selv etter måneders daglig bruk har jeg ikke oppdaget løse skruer, uønskede vibrasjoner eller skader. Den er lett å bære og tar lite plass når den ikke er i bruk. Samlet sett er dette en svært pålitelig, sikker og funksjonell el-scooter som leverer alt den lover og forbedrer bymobilitet betydelig.

Andrea C.

Eerlijke step met uitstekende prestaties voor dagelijks gebruik

Ik heb de Kukirin G2 Pro VMP nu ongeveer acht maanden en ik ben er nog steeds ontzettend blij mee. Ik gebruik hem elke dag voor mijn woon-werkverkeer, een rit van ongeveer 12 kilometer enkele reis. De 500W-motor is perfect voor dit soort afstanden. Hij trekt snel op, is stil en haalt zonder moeite de 25 km/u. De drie snelheidsstanden zijn erg handig. Ik gebruik de 15 km/u-stand in het centrum en de 25 km/u-stand op de fietspaden. De accu is echt een van de beste die ik heb gezien. Met een volle batterij haal ik gemakkelijk 60 kilometer, wat betekent dat ik de step vaak maar één keer per week hoef op te laden. De oplaadtijd van 7-8 uur is voor mij prima, want ik doe het gewoon 's nachts. Het remsysteem is uitstekend. De schijfremmen voor en achter, in combinatie met de motorrem, zorgen voor een veilig en gecontroleerd stopmoment. Zelfs bij nat weer heb ik er volledig vertrouwen in. De IP54-waterdichtheid is ook een groot voordeel, want ik wil niet dat mijn step stukgaat door een beetje regen. De step is stevig en weegt 22 kg, wat hem stabiel maakt, maar hij is nog steeds draagbaar als dat nodig is. Kortom, ik ben super tevreden met deze aankoop en raad hem ten zeerste aan.

Anna N.

Powerful Motor for Lisbon’s Steep Hills!

Lisbon’s hills are no joke, but the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP’s 500W motor tackles them with ease. I used to dread walking up the hills to my apartment, but now I just ride up them on the scooter, no problem at all. The 25km/h speed is fast enough to get me where I need to go quickly, and the three speed levels let me adjust for busy city streets or open roads. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, even on the sometimes slippery cobblestone streets. The battery life is amazing – I use it for my 13km commute plus weekend trips to the beach, and I only charge it once every 3 days. The scooter is lightweight and easy to fold, so I can carry it up to my apartment without any trouble. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up through light rain and coastal mist, and the build quality feels very solid.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…