Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Amado H.

Uso il Kukirin G2 Pro VMP a Firenze da diverso tempo e sono pienamente soddisfatto delle sue prestazioni. Si tratta di un monopattino elettrico senza sedile, estremamente compatto e ideale per le strade storiche della città. Il motore singolo garantisce una spinta fluida e adeguata per le piccole salite, mentre i freni a disco anteriori e posteriori assicurano un arresto sicuro in ogni situazione. Il freno con disalimentazione è un plus fondamentale per la sicurezza nel traffico. L’autonomia è eccellente per l’uso quotidiano, e la batteria non mostra cali di performance. La struttura è solida e ben assemblata, senza vibrazioni o rumori molesti. È facile da riporre e da trasportare. Lo consiglio a chiunque cerchi un mezzo di trasporto urbano affidabile e sicuro.

Lukas B.

Používam Kukirin G2 Pro VMP na denné cesty v Praze už päť mesiacov a môžem potvrdiť, že ide o skvelý elektrický kolobežok pre mestské používanie. Jednoduchý motor má dostatok sily na to, aby sa pohyboval plynule v rušnej dopravě, zvládal malé kopce bez problémov a udržoval vhodnú rýchlosť na cyklistických cestách. Zvlášť si vážim spoľahlivý brzdový systém s prednými a zadými kotúčovými brzdami a bezvýkonovým brzdom, ktorý mi zaručuje rýchlu a bezpečnú zástavu aj v náhlych situáciách, pri zlej počasie alebo na mokrej povrchovej vrstve. Keďže ide o bezsedačkový model, je veľmi obratný a prejde ľahko úzkymi ulicami, nákupnými zónami a plnými chodníkmi. Výdrž batérie je viac než dostatočná, stačí na moje denné cesty domov-práca a aj na ďalšie obchody alebo návštevy, takže nemusím ho nabíjať každý deň. Konštrukcia je pevná a dobre spracovaná, po dlhodobom používaní sa neobjavili žiadne neprijemné zvuky, nedokonalosti alebo pohyblivé časti. Je tiež dostatočne ľahký na to, aby som ho mohol niesť do bytu alebo na verejnej doprave. Tento kolobežok spľáča perfektně bezpečnosť, praktičnosť a dobrý výkon, takže ho môžem všetkým odporučiť.

Pieter J.

Great E-Scooter for Urban Commuters

The Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is a great e-scooter for urban commuters. I've been using it for my daily commute to work for 4 months, and it's been a total game-changer. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle city traffic, and the 25km/h max speed gets me to work on time every day. The 3 speed settings are a lifesaver—15km/h for crowded sidewalks, 20km/h for bike lanes, and 25km/h for open roads. The battery life is incredible: I ride 10km each way to work, and I only need to charge it once every 3 days. The front and rear disc brakes are super responsive, stopping me safely even in busy traffic, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IP54 waterproofing has protected it from rain and snow, and the build quality is solid. At 22.3kg, it's light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and it fits easily in the storage compartment on the train. This scooter is a must-have for any commuter!

Miska S.

Easy to fold and store in small spaces

The foldable design (even without a seat) makes this scooter super easy to store in my small apartment in Strasbourg. I can fold it up and tuck it in a corner, and it doesn’t take up much space at all. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry when needed, which is great for when I take the train. The 500W motor has enough power to handle the city’s flat streets, and the three speed modes let me adjust for different conditions. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, even on wet pavement. The 48V battery lasts me about 3 days of commuting before needing a charge, which is great. The IP54 waterproofing means I don’t worry about light rain showers, which are common here.

Lea M.

Deze step is top voor woon-werkverkeer. Ik rijd 18 km per dag, accu gaat drie dagen mee. Remmen krachtig, voelt veilig. Drie snelheden handig, in stad langzaam, op fietspad snel. Licht genoeg om mee te nemen. IP54 fijn voor regen. Kwaliteit goed. Echt een aanrader!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…