Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Elma D.

Perfekte Wahl für den urbanen Raum

Ich nutze den G2 Pro VMP jetzt seit einigen Wochen und bin restlos begeistert. Die Kombination aus Scheibenbremsen und Motorbremse ist für mich das entscheidende Sicherheitsfeature. Die Reichweite ist top und die drei Geschwindigkeitsstufen sind sehr sinnvoll. Die Verarbeitung ist hervorragend und der Scooter macht einen sehr wertigen Eindruck. Absolut empfehlenswert.

Carlos M.

Bun pentru transportul urban în Timișoara

Scuterul electric Kukirin G2 Pro VMP este o alegere bună pentru deplasările zilnice în Timișoara. Motorul este puternic suficient, frânele sunt sigure și bateria durează mult. Fără scaun, este ușor și compact. Recomand pentru oricine caută un mijloc de transport practic și ieftin în oraș.

Iván S.

Un scootér électrique qui redéfinit les déplacements urbains

J'habite dans une ville moyenne où les embouteillages commençaient à devenir un vrai problème. Depuis que j'ai acheté le Kukirin G2 Pro VMP, je ne regarde plus en arrière. Ce que j'apprécie le plus, c'est la constance de ses performances. Le moteur de 500W délivre une puissance linéaire qui permet de se faufiler sans effort dans la circulation, et les trois niveaux de vitesse sont un vrai plus pour s'adapter aux différentes zones de la ville. Je les utilise quotidiennement : 15 km/h dans les zones piétonnes, 20 km/h sur les pistes cyclables partagées, et 25 km/h sur les voies dédiées. La batterie 48V 15.6Ah est le cœur de ce modèle. J'ai testé son autonomie dans des conditions réelles, avec des dénivelés et mon poids de 85 kg, et j'ai atteint 62 km sans problème. C'est largement suffisant pour une semaine entière de trajets. Le système de freinage mérite une mention spéciale : les disques hydrauliques avant et arrière, couplés au frein moteur, offrent une puissance d'arrêt impressionnante. J'ai eu deux situations d'urgence où j'ai dû piler, et la trottinette est restée parfaitement stable, sans aucun blocage. L'étanchéité IP54 m'a permis de rouler sous des averses soutenues sans jamais rencontrer de dysfonctionnement. Le poids de 22 kg est un bon compromis : il assure une stabilité à haute vitesse tout en restant transportable pour monter quelques marches. Franchement, c'est un investissement que je recommande les yeux fermés à tous ceux qui cherchent à gagner en autonomie et en sérénité.

Emma K.

Best e-scooter for students in Barcelona

As a student in Barcelona, I needed an affordable, reliable way to get around campus and the city, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is exactly what I needed. The 500W motor is powerful enough for the city’s hills, and the 25km/h max speed lets me get to class on time easily. The 65km range means I can ride all day around campus and the city without needing to charge, which is perfect for a busy student schedule. The front and rear disc brakes plus power-off brake are super responsive, keeping me safe in busy pedestrian areas. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in rain or sun, and the 120kg load capacity lets me carry my backpack and textbooks. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry to my dorm room, and the no-seat design is easy to store. This scooter is affordable, reliable, and perfect for student life – 5 stars!

Nicolas P.

Une trottinette qui change la vie urbaine

Je vis à Lyon et les embouteillages commençaient sérieusement à me gâcher la vie. Depuis que j'ai acheté cette Kukirin G2 Pro VMP, c'est un véritable soulagement. Je l'utilise pour mes trajets domicile-travail, mais aussi pour aller faire des courses le week-end. Le moteur de 500W est idéal pour la ville, il est réactif au démarrage, ce qui est très utile aux feux rouges, et il permet de garder une vitesse constante même sur les petites pentes. Ce qui m'a le plus impressionné, c'est l'autonomie. Avec une seule charge, je peux parcourir près de 60 kilomètres, ce qui me permet de ne la recharger que deux fois par semaine. Le système de freinage est un autre point fort : les freins à disque à l'avant et à l'arrière, associés au frein moteur, offrent une capacité d'arrêt impressionnante, même sur sol mouillé. J'ai eu l'occasion de tester l'étanchéité IP54 sous une grosse averse et tout a parfaitement fonctionné. C'est une trottinette robuste, bien pensée et qui offre un excellent rapport qualité-prix pour ceux qui cherchent à se déplacer efficacement en ville.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…