Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Jaclyn S.

Reliable commuter e-scooter for busy cities

The Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is the perfect e-scooter for anyone living in a busy city like Milan. I use it for my daily 15km commute, and the 500W motor has no problem with the city’s hills. The three speed levels are great for switching between busy pedestrian zones and faster bike lanes, and the 25km/h max speed is ideal for Italian traffic laws. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me 60+ km of range, so I only need to charge it twice a week. The front and rear disc brakes with power-off brake are incredibly responsive, keeping me safe in heavy traffic. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in light rain, and the 120kg load capacity lets me carry my work bag and groceries. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and the no-seat design is easy to store. This scooter is powerful, practical, and built to last – 5 stars!

Anna K.

Saves me time and money on public transport. Very practical.

Ole H.

Todo perfecto bien embalado y el producto tiene muy buena pinta por el precio que me a salido

Antoine G.

I'm using this scooter to get to university every day, and it's been a total game changer. The campus is about 8 km away, and I used to rely on buses that were always late or overcrowded. Now I just hop on my G2 Pro and I'm there in 20 minutes, no stress. The battery lasts me a full week of commuting plus some weekend rides to the supermarket. The three speed settings are useful - I use 20 km/h on shared paths and 25 on dedicated bike lanes. The brakes are powerful and give me confidence when I need to stop quickly. It's light enough to carry up a few stairs to my lecture halls, and the build quality feels solid. The IP54 rating means I don't have to worry about morning dew or light rain. Honestly, best decision I've made this semester.

Rita P.

Naudoju Kukirin G2 Pro VMP keturis mėnesius kasdieniams kelionėms į Vilnių ir esu labai patenkintas jo veikimu. Vienas variklis suteikia pakankamai galios miesto eismoje, lengvai įveikia mažas kalnas ir važiuoja lygiai po dviračių takais. stabdžių sistema su priekinėmis ir galinėmis diskinėmis stabdžiais bei maitinimo nutraukimo stabdžiu suteikia man saugumą net netikėtose situacijose, blogoje oroje arba drungnoje paviršiuje. Kadangi tai be sėdynės elektrinis dviratis, jis yra labai judrus ir lengvai praeina siauras gatves ir pilnus pėsčiųjų zonas. Akumuliatoriaus trukmė yra puiki, ji pakanka mano kasdieniams kelionėms ir man nereikalinga jį krauti kiekvieną dieną. Konstrukcija yra tvirta ir kokybiška, po mėnesių naudojimo neatsirado laisvų detalių ar ne malonų garsų. Jis taip pat yra pakankamai lengvas, kad jį nešti ir sutalpiti mažame erdvėje. Tai puikus pasirinkimas miesto gyvenimui, sujungiant saugumą, praktiškumą ir gerą našumą.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…