Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Niels d.B.

Ein Meisterwerk der Ingenieurskunst für den Stadtverkehr

Ich bin wirklich beeindruckt von der durchdachten Konstruktion des Kukirin G2 Pro VMP. Nach über 1000 gefahrenen Kilometern kann ich sagen, dass dieses Gerät hält, was es verspricht. Der 500W-Motor ist optimal auf das Gesamtgewicht abgestimmt und liefert konstant gute Leistung, ohne zu überhitzen. Die drei Geschwindigkeitsstufen nutze ich täglich, um Energie zu sparen oder zügig voranzukommen. Die Reichweite von 55-65 Kilometern ist für meine Bedürfnisse ideal – ich fahre etwa 20 Kilometer pro Tag und muss den Scooter nur alle zwei bis drei Tage aufladen. Das Bremssystem ist das Sicherheitshighlight. Die Scheibenbremsen greifen zuverlässig, und die Motorbremse verhindert unangenehme Lastwechsel. Bei einer Vollbremsung auf nasser Fahrbahn blieb der Scooter absolut stabil. Die IP54-Zertifizierung gibt mir die Gewissheit, dass ich auch bei Regen unterwegs sein kann, ohne mir Sorgen machen zu müssen. Das Gewicht von 22 kg mag auf den ersten Blick hoch erscheinen, aber es trägt wesentlich zur Stabilität bei. Die Verarbeitungsqualität ist exzellent, und nach all den Monaten gibt es keine Spiel oder ungewöhnliche Geräusche. Ein absolutes Top-Produkt, das ich uneingeschränkt empfehlen kann.

Joesph B.

Powerful Motor, Zero Seat = Total Game-Changer!

I was skeptical about a seatless scooter at first, but after a month with the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP, I’m a convert. The 500W motor is surprisingly powerful – it handles the steep hills in my Lisbon neighborhood without any struggle, and the 25km/h speed is fast enough to get me where I need to go quickly. The dual disc brakes are responsive, and the power-off brake gives me extra confidence when stopping suddenly. The battery life is amazing: I use it for my 11km commute plus weekend trips to the beach, and I only charge it once every 3 days. The 65km max range is spot on, I’ve even gotten 62km on a single charge when I kept the speed around 20km/h. The scooter is lightweight enough for me to carry up to my 2nd floor apartment, and the IP54 rating has held up through light rain and the occasional coastal mist. The three speed levels are perfect for adjusting to busy city streets or open roads. Couldn’t be happier with this purchase!

Marie L.

Une trottinette fiable et robuste

J'habite à Lyon et je cherchais un moyen de transport pratique pour éviter les embouteillages. Le G2 Pro VMP est parfait. Le freinage motorisé combiné aux freins à disque est très réactif, ce qui est rassurant dans la circulation dense. J’apprécie aussi le niveau d’étanchéité IP54 ; j’ai été pris sous une averse et tout a fonctionné parfaitement. Le poids de 22 kg est correct pour la porter sur quelques marches. Un excellent rapport qualité-prix pour ce type de trottinette.

Johan P.

Questo monopattino è un gioiello. Lo uso tutti i giorni per andare in università, 7 km a tratta. Batteria lunga, carico una volta a settimana. Freni a disco eccellenti, mi fermano in sicurezza. Tre velocità utili, in centro piano, su piste加速. Leggero, lo porto su per le scale. Qualità solida, IP54 ok. Consigliatissimo!

Luka V.

Perfect for students commuting to university

As a university student in Copenhagen, I needed an affordable, reliable way to get around campus and the city, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is the perfect solution. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily trips to class, and the 25km/h max speed is perfect for getting around campus quickly. The 65km range means I can ride all day without charging, which is great for exploring the city on weekends. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system keeps me safe in busy campus areas, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about getting caught in the rain. At just 22.3kg, it's light enough to carry into my dorm room, and the 120kg max load easily handles me and my backpack full of books. This scooter is an absolute steal for students!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…