Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Drusilla H.

Great build quality, feels durable

After using the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP in Nantes for a month, I’m impressed by how durable it feels. The frame feels solid, and there are no signs of wear even after daily use on the city’s pavements. The 500W motor is powerful enough to keep up with traffic, and the three speed modes let me adjust for different conditions. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, even on wet pavement. The 48V battery lasts me about 3 days of commuting before needing a charge, which is great. The IP54 waterproofing means I don’t worry about light rain showers, which are common here. At 22.3kg, it’s easy to carry up to my apartment when needed, and the compact design fits in my small hallway.

Laurent D.

Dobry wybór do jazdy po Krakowie

Hulajnoga Kukirin G2 Pro VMP sprawdza się znakomicie w Krakowie, zwłaszcza podczas codziennych dojazdów. Silnik jest cichy i wystarczająco mocny, hamulce tarczowe działają sprawnie, a brak siedziska ułatwia manewrowanie. Bateria wystarcza na wiele godzin jazdy, a konstrukcja jest solidna. Jest to bardzo dobry wybór dla osób ceniących sobie wygodę i mobilność w mieście.

Luca F.

sorprendida con la calidad del producto y la entrega oportuna estimada ...más que satisfecha muy agradecida como siempre y recomendando totalmente a Miravia como tienda

Emma B.

Great for Short Trips & Errands!

I mostly use my Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for short trips around Amsterdam – to the grocery store, the coffee shop, and friends’ houses – and it’s perfect for that. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s flat streets and small bridge hills, and the 25km/h speed is fast enough to get me where I need to go quickly. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake adds extra safety. The battery life is amazing – even with daily short trips, I only need to charge it once every 3 days. The scooter is lightweight and easy to fold, so I can carry it into shops and cafes without any trouble. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up through light rain and puddles, and the build quality feels very solid. The lack of a seat makes it easy to maneuver through crowded streets and markets.

Oliver N.

Parfait pour les trajets quotidiens

Je cherchais une trottinette électrique robuste et sans selle pour mes déplacements à Bruxelles. Le Kukirin G2 Pro VMP a répondu à toutes mes attentes. Le freinage est d'une efficacité remarquable, et la batterie offre une autonomie plus que suffisante pour la semaine. L'étanchéité IP54 est un vrai plus, j'ai déjà roulé sous la pluie sans aucun souci. Le design est sobre et efficace. Un très bon investissement pour éviter les bouchons et gagner du temps.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…