Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Felix H.

Ich nutze den Kukirin G2 Pro VMP seit Wochen im Hamburger Stadtgebiet und er erfüllt alle meine Erwartungen an einen guten Pendlerroller. Der einzelne Motor ist leistungsstark genug, um auch längere Strecken ohne Probleme zurückzulegen, und die Beschleunigung ist sanft, aber spürbar. Die Kombination aus vorderer und hinterer Scheibenbremse sowie der Stromabschaltbremse macht das Fahren äußerst sicher, selbst wenn plötzlich gehandelt werden muss. Da er keinen Sitz hat, ist er extrem wendig und kann problemlos zwischen Fahrzeugen und Fußgängern hindurchmanövrieren. Die Akkureichweite ist für den täglichen Einsatz mehr als ausreichend, ich lade ihn nur einmal alle paar Tage. Die Verarbeitung ist stabil, es gibt keine unerwünschten Geräusche oder Bewegungen im Rahmen. Auch bei leichtem Regen oder nasser Fahrbahn behält er seine Stabilität. Es ist ein rundum gelungener Roller für alle, die praktisch und sicher unterwegs sein wollen.

Simone F.

Amazing e-scooter for weekend adventures and commuting

I use the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for both my daily commute in Amsterdam and weekend rides around the Netherlands, and it’s been perfect. The 500W motor is powerful enough for the flat bike paths, and the 25km/h max speed lets me explore new areas quickly. The 65km range means I can ride 30km to a nearby town and back without needing to charge. The front and rear disc brakes with power-off brake are incredibly reliable, stopping me smoothly even on wet paths. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in rain or wind, and the 120kg load capacity lets me carry a backpack with snacks and supplies. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to fold and take on the train for longer trips. The no-seat design is sleek and easy to maneuver. This scooter is reliable, fun, and great value – 5 stars!

Julia H.

Een uitstekende keuze voor wie op zoek is naar kwaliteit en bereik

Na maanden van twijfelen heb ik uiteindelijk gekozen voor de Kukirin G2 Pro VMP, en ik heb geen seconde spijt gehad. Deze step is simpelweg geweldig voor dagelijks gebruik. Ik woon in een stad met veel heuvels, en de 500W-motor trekt me er moeiteloos op. De maximale snelheid van 25 km/u is perfect, en de drie snelheidsstanden geven me de flexibiliteit om mijn snelheid aan te passen aan de verkeerssituatie. De accu is de echte ster van deze step. Met een bereik van ongeveer 65 kilometer kan ik hem zonder problemen meerdere dagen gebruiken zonder op te laden. De oplaadtijd van 7-8 uur is misschien wat lang, maar voor mij is dat geen bezwaar omdat ik hem altijd 's nachts oplaad. Wat mij het meest verraste, is de remkracht. De schijfremmen voor en achter, gecombineerd met de motorrem, zorgen voor een veilig en gecontroleerd remgevoel. Ik heb al verschillende keren hard moeten remmen, en de step reageert altijd perfect. De IP54-classificatie is een groot voordeel in ons kikkerlandje, want ik kan gewoon doorrijden als het begint te regenen. De step is stevig gebouwd en weegt 22 kg, wat hem zeer stabiel maakt, maar nog steeds te tillen is voor een trapje hier en daar. Al met al ben ik ontzettend blij met deze aankoop en raad ik hem aan iedereen aan.

Marco B.

Praktický a bezpečný v Brně

Elektrokoloběžka Kukirin G2 Pro VMP je pro mě skvělý společník v městském provozu v Brně. Jednoduchý ovládání, dostatečný výkon a dobré brzdy dělají jízdu bezpečnou a příjemnou. Bez sedidla je kompaktní a lehká. Baterie vydrží dostatečně dlouho na denní použití. Celková kvalita provedení je dobrá a cena odpovídá výkonu. Doporučuji všem, kteří hledají praktický městský dopravní prostředek.

Stefan B.

Izmantojam Kukirin G2 Pro VMP jau trīs mēnešus ikdienas pārvietošanās Rīgā un esmu ļoti apmierināts ar tā darbību. Viens motors nodrošina pietiekami spēku pilsētas satiksmē, viegli pārvar nelielas kalnus un brauktu gludi pa riteņceļiem. Bremžu sistēma ar priekšējo un aizejo diska bremzēm arī barības pārtraukšanas bremzi sniedz man drošību pat negaidītās situācijās, sliktā laikā arba mitā virsmā. Tā kā tā ir bez sēdekļa elektroriteņbrauca, tā ir ļoti viegli manipulējama un iet gar šaurām ielām un pilniem pastaigu laukumiem. Akumulatora izturība ir lieliska, tā pietiek manām ikdienas braucienu un man nav jāuzlādē to katru dienu. Konstrukcija ir stipra un kvalitāta, pēc mēnešu ilgas izmantošanas nav parādījusies brīvās detaļas vai nepatīkami skaņi. Tā ir arī pietiekami viegla, lai to satvertu un aizvietot mazā telpā. Šis ir lielisks izvēle pilsētas dzīvei, apvienojot drošību, praktiskumu un labu veiksmi.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…