Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Lukas P.

I've been commuting with this scooter for about two months now, and I honestly can't imagine going back to public transport. The 500W motor handles the slight hills on my route without any struggle, and I love that I can switch between speed levels depending on how crowded the bike paths are. The battery life is impressive - I only need to charge it once a week, and I do about 12 km daily. The disc brakes give me confidence when I need to stop suddenly, especially when some pedestrians step out without looking. It's also light enough that I can carry it up to my third-floor apartment without breaking my back. The build quality feels premium, and the IP54 rating means I don't panic when it starts drizzling. My only tiny complaint is that the charging port cover could be a bit more secure, but that's really nitpicking. Overall, this is the best purchase I've made this year for my daily routine.

Emma J.

Great E-Scooter for City Exploration

I love exploring my city, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is the perfect companion. The 500W motor is powerful enough for city riding, and the 25km/h max speed is just right for zipping around town. The 3 speed settings let me adjust my speed, so I can ride slowly in parks and fast on open roads. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a 65km range, so I can spend all day exploring without worrying about running out of battery. The front and rear disc brakes are excellent, stopping me quickly and safely, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in light rain, and the net weight of 22.3kg makes it easy to carry. It's lightweight enough to take on my car for day trips, and the seatless design is compact and easy to store. I've had it for 3 months, and I'm still loving it!

Stefan F.

Monopattino solido per la vita urbana a Firenze

Vivo a Firenze e uso il Kukirin G2 Pro VMP tutti i giorni per muovermi tra il centro storico e i quartieri periferici. Il motore singolo è perfetto per la velocità urbana, non troppo veloce ma sufficiente per non rimanere indietro nel traffico. I freni a disco doppio con spegnimento motore garantiscono una sicurezza eccellente, fondamentale in una città ricca di turisti e pedoni. Senza sedile è molto maneggevole e si può parcheggiare ovunque. La batteria dura a lungo, anche con utilizzo intensivo. La struttura è solida, non dà segni di usura precoce e la guida rimane stabile. È un prodotto eccellente per chi cerca praticità e durabilità nel trasporto urbano.

Irena K.

If you are new to e-scooters, this is a great model to start with. It is forgiving, stable, and has all necessary features.

Ian S.

Jeg bruker Kukirin G2 Pro VMP i fire måneder til daglig reise til jobb i Oslo og den har vært utrolig pålitelig. Den enkelte motoren gir tilstrekkelig kraft til å bevege seg raskt gjennom byen, takle små bakker uten anstrengelse og kjøre jevnt på sykkelveier. Bremsesystemet med skivebremser foran og bak samt strømavbruddsbremsen gir meg trygghet selv i nødsituasjoner, i regnvær eller på våt underlag. Siden det er en sparkesykkel uten sete, er den svært smidig og passerer lett trange gater og trengte fotgjengerområder. Batterirekkevidden er utmerket, jeg dekker mine daglige turer uten problemer og trenger bare å lade den noen ganger i uken. Kvaliteten på byggingen er solid, det er ingen løse deler eller uønskede vibrasjoner selv etter måneders daglig bruk. Den er også lett nok til å bækes og ta med i offentlig transport. Dette er en utmerket el-sparkesykkel for bybruk, som kombinerer sikkerhet, funksjonalitet og god rekkevidde.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…