Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Daniel K.

Affordable and reliable for small business use

I run a small delivery business in Helsinki, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP has been a game-changer for my business. The 500W motor is powerful enough for daily deliveries, and the 25km/h max speed is perfect for navigating city streets. The 65km range means I can complete a full day of deliveries without needing to recharge, which saves me time and money. The 7-8 hour charging time fits perfectly around my schedule, and the front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system keeps me safe on the road. The IP54 waterproofing has held up through Finland's harsh winters, and the 120kg max load easily handles my delivery bags and equipment. At just 22.3kg, it's easy to carry, and the build quality is exceptional, withstanding daily use. This scooter is an affordable, reliable solution for small businesses!

Michał W.

Parfait pour les étudiants à Montpellier

Étudiant à Montpellier, j’utilise le Kukirin G2 Pro VMP pour aller à l’université, en cours et pour mes sorties en ville. Ce scooter électrique est parfaitement adapté à un usage fréquent et intensif. Le moteur unique offre une vitesse agréable et suffisante pour circuler rapidement sans dépasser les limites autorisées. Les freins à disque avant et arrière, associés au frein de coupure d’alimentation, me donnent une grande confiance lorsque je roule en milieu dense. Sans siège, il est léger et facile à transporter entre les bâtiments ou à ranger dans ma chambre. La batterie tient parfaitement la charge pendant plusieurs jours, même avec une utilisation régulière. La conception est solide, les finitions soignées et la stabilité en conduite est très bonne. C’est un moyen de transport économique, écologique et pratique que je recommande à tous les étudiants et citadins.

Carlos S.

Excellent Commuter Scooter with Great Range

The Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is an excellent commuter scooter with an amazing range. I ride 20km each way to work, and the 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me enough power to do the round trip with 20% left, so I only need to charge it once a day. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the hills in my city, and the 25km/h max speed gets me to work 20 minutes faster than the bus. The 3 speed levels are perfect for different riding conditions, and the front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable. The power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in light rain. The net weight of 22.3kg makes it easy to carry, and the seatless design is compact and easy to store. I've recommended it to all my colleagues, and they're all impressed with its performance. This is the best commuter e-scooter I've ever owned!

Jasper V.

Compact, powerful, ideal for daily commutes

As a student in Rome, I needed a scooter that could handle the chaotic city traffic and cobblestone streets, and this one fits the bill perfectly. The 500W motor has no problem keeping up with buses on the main roads, and the 15km/h mode is great for navigating crowded pedestrian zones near the university. The battery life is impressive; I’ve gone 4 days without charging when I only use it for short trips between classes. The dual disc brakes are essential here – I’ve had to stop short multiple times when tourists step into the road unexpectedly, and it’s always stopped safely. The IP54 waterproofing means I don’t panic when it rains suddenly, which is common in Rome. At just over 22kg, it’s easy to carry up to my third-floor dorm room, and the compact design fits in the bike storage area at the university.

Albert M.

I expected compromises at this price, but found none. The motor is strong, battery lasts, brakes are good. What more do you need?

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…