Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Monika W.

From ordering to daily use, everything has been positive. A quality product that meets my needs perfectly.

Antoine M.

Používam Kukirin G2 Pro VMP na denné dojazdy do práce v Bratislave už tri mesiace a som nadšený jeho funkciami a spoľahlivosťou. Jednoduchý motor poskytuje dostatok sily na pohyb po meste, bez problémov zvláda aj menšie kopce v okolitých častiach mesta a pohybuje sa plynule v rušnej dopravě. Zvlášť ma oslovil brzdový systém s prednými a zadými kotúčovými brzdami a bezvýkonovým brzdom – cítim sa bezpečne aj v náhlych situáciách, pri zlej počasie alebo na mokrej povrchovej vrstve. Keď ide o bezsedačkový kolobežok, je veľmi obratný a prejde ľahko úzkymi ulicami a plnými chodníkmi. Výdrž batérie je výborná, stačí na moje denné cesty a nemusím ho nabíjať každý deň. Konštrukcia je pevná a kvalitná, po dlhodobom používaní sa neobjavili žiadne neprijemné zvuky alebo pohyblivé časti. Je tiež dostatočne ľahký na to, aby som ho mohol niesť v prípade potreby alebo uložiť v malom byte. Je to skvelý elektrický kolobežok pre mestský život, ktorý spája bezpečnosť, praktičnosť a dobrý výkon.

João S.

Great Value for Money E-Scooter

I was looking for an affordable, reliable e-scooter for commuting, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is exactly what I needed. The 500W motor is powerful enough for daily use, and the 25km/h max speed is perfect for city riding. The 3 speed settings are incredibly useful, letting me adjust my speed to different environments. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a 60km range on a single charge, which is amazing for the price. The charging time of 7-8 hours is perfect for overnight charging. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in light rain, and the net weight of 22.3kg makes it easy to carry. It's lightweight enough to take on public transport, and the seatless design is compact and easy to store. I've had it for 3 months, and it's still running like new. This is the best value e-scooter on the market!

Louis M.

My commute is 15 minutes faster each way. Over a week, that is a lot of saved time. Priceless.

Lena M.

Super praktisch für den Alltag in Köln

Der Kukirin G2 Pro VMP ist für mich der perfekte E-Scooter für den Alltag in Köln. Ich nutze ihn täglich für den Weg zur Arbeit, zum Einkaufen und zu Treffen mit Freunden. Der Einzelmotor ist leise, liefert aber genug Kraft, um auch auf leicht erhöhten Strecken problemlos voranzukommen. Besonders wichtig sind für mich die vorderen und hinteren Scheibenbremsen sowie die stromlos schaltende Bremse – sie geben mir ein hohes Maß an Sicherheit, besonders in der belebten Innenstadt. Da der Roller keinen Sitz hat, ist er extrem wendig und passt auch durch enge Gassen und zwischen geparkten Autos hindurch. Die Akkulaufzeit ist mehr als ausreichend für mehrere Tage im regulären Einsatz, sodass ich nicht ständig an das Laden denken muss. Die Verarbeitung ist stabil, die Fahrt bleibt auch auf unebeneren Wegen angenehm und er gibt overall einen sehr wertigen Eindruck. Absolut empfehlenswert für alle Stadtbewohner.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…