Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Camille L.

Compact and easy to fold for public transport

One of the biggest selling points of the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for me is how easy it is to fold and carry onto public transport in Brussels. At just 22.3kg, I can easily lift it onto the train or metro, and it folds up in seconds, taking up minimal space. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily commute, and the 3 speed levels are perfect for switching between bike lanes and pedestrian areas. The 65km range means I can ride to the station, take the train, and then ride to work without needing to charge. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system is incredibly safe, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about rain on my way to the station. The 120kg max load is more than enough for me and my work bag, and the seatless design makes it even more compact. This is the perfect scooter for commuters who use public transport!

Kacper N.

Great for Urban Commuting – No More Traffic Jams!

Before buying the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP, I spent 45 minutes stuck in traffic every day commuting in Paris. Now, I can zip past cars on the bike paths and get to work in 15 minutes flat. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s cobblestone streets and small hills, and the 25km/h speed is fast enough to keep up with traffic. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, which is crucial in a busy city. The battery life is amazing – I use it for my 11km commute plus weekend trips to the suburbs, and I only charge it once every 3 days. The scooter is lightweight and easy to fold, so I can take it on the metro with me when I need to go further out of the city. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up through several rain showers this spring.

Elias M.

Ik gebruik de Kukirin G2 Pro VMP al drie maanden voor mijn dagelijkse woon-werkverkeer in Rotterdam en het is een uitstekende keuze voor stedelijk gebruik. De enkele motor levert voldoende kracht om soepel te rijden door de stad, zelfs op kleine brughellingen en drukke fietspaden. Het remsysteem met voor- en achter schijfremmen plus de uitschakelrem zorgt voor een veilige en gecontroleerde stop, zelfs bij nat weer of onverwachte obstakels. Omdat het een step zonder zitting is, is hij zeer wendbaar en past hij gemakkelijk door smalle steegjes en drukke voetgangerszones. De actieradius van de accu is meer dan genoeg voor mijn dagelijkse ritten, ik hoef hem maar een paar keer per week op te laden. De bouwkwaliteit is degelijk, er zijn geen losse onderdelen of vervelende trillingen na wekenlang dagelijks gebruik. Hij is bovendien licht genoeg om mee te nemen in het openbaar vervoer of compact op te bergen in mijn appartement. Deze step combineert prestatie, veiligheid en gebruiksgemak perfect en heeft mijn dagelijkse mobiliteit aanzienlijk verbeterd. Ik ben zeer tevreden en zou hem iedereen aanbevelen die op zoek is naar een betrouwbare stadsstep.

Peter D.

Just done 20km It's a brilliant little scooter built like a tank fast and quiet, I can't believe how good it is for the price.

Laura M.

Charging time is perfect for overnight use

I love that this scooter charges fully in 7-8 hours, which means I can plug it in overnight and have a full battery in the morning. This is perfect for my daily commute in Lyon, as I never have to worry about running out of charge during the day. The 500W motor has enough power to handle the city’s small hills, and the three speed modes let me adjust for different conditions. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, even on wet pavement. The IP54 waterproofing means I don’t stress about light rain showers, which are common here. At 22.3kg, it’s easy to carry up to my apartment when needed, and the compact design fits in my small hallway. The lack of a seat makes it easy to store under my desk at work, which is a huge plus.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…