Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

David P.

La migliore per chi si sposta in città

Ho comprato questo monopattino per andare al lavoro e devo dire che è stata una scelta azzeccatissima. Il motore da 500W è potente abbastanza per le salite, e i freni a disco sia davanti che dietro sono super sicuri. La batteria mi dura quasi una settimana intera, facendo circa 10 km al giorno. Mi piace molto la possibilità di scegliere tra tre livelli di velocità. Il peso di 22 kg è gestibile, anche se non è il più leggero, ma la robustezza si sente. Consigliato.

Oscar Medina

funciona muy bien , acelera muy rápido , lo único que no me gusta es el acelerador no está bien ajustado y no puedes controlar la velocidad con el pulgar bien lo mejor es darle a todo gas y cuando frenes soltarlo, pero no puedes mantener velocidades en gear 3

Isabelle L.

Používam Kukirin G2 Pro VMP už osem mesiacov na pohyby v Nitre a som veľmi spokojný s jeho kvalitou. Motor poskytuje plynulú jazdu a dostatok sily na mestské cesty. Brzdový systém je veľmi bezpečný a efektívny. Bezsedačkový dizajn je veľmi praktický pre mestské používanie. Výdrž batérie je dobrá, stačí na denné cesty. Konštrukcia je pevná a odolná. Je ľahký a ľahko sa skladuje. Tento kolobežok je skvelým investíciou pre každého, ktorý chce rýchlo a bezpečne sa pohybovať v meste.

Philippe G.

Long Battery Life for Weekend Adventures!

I use my Kukirin G2 Pro VMP not just for commuting in Stockholm, but also for weekend trips to the countryside, and the battery life is perfect for that. On a full charge, I can ride 50+ km around the lakes and forests outside the city without needing to recharge, which is amazing. The 65km max range is definitely achievable with moderate use, especially if I keep the speed around 20km/h. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the dirt roads and small hills in the countryside, and the dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable. The scooter is lightweight and easy to fold, so I can put it in the back of my car for longer trips. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up through light rain and mud splashes, and the build quality feels very solid.

Tobias K.

Fiable, rapide et sécurisant

J’ai fait de nombreux kilomètres avec cette trottinette et elle n’a jamais failli. Le frein moteur est un vrai atout, surtout quand on doit ralentir rapidement. La batterie tient la route et j’apprécie le niveau d’étanchéité IP54 qui permet de rouler sans crainte par temps humide. Le poids de 22 kg est un bon compromis entre robustesse et maniabilité. Une trottinette parfaitement adaptée aux déplacements du quotidien.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…