Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Julia W.

Un patinete para toda la ciudad

Me encanta este patinete. La batería es muy duradera, los frenos responden a la perfección y el motor tiene la potencia justa. Lo uso para ir a la oficina, para hacer recados y para dar paseos los fines de semana. La verdad es que se adapta a todo. La clasificación IP54 me da tranquilidad porque sé que no se estropeará si me sorprende un día de lluvia. Muy contento con la compra.

Marie C.

After extensive research, I chose this model. The performance has exceeded my expectations. The 500W motor delivers a surprisingly peppy start and maintains speed on inclines better than some competitors I tested. The range is truthful, which was my main concern. I have ridden over 300km in total, and the scooter feels as tight and responsive as day one. The deck is spacious, and the tires absorb small road imperfections adequately. The combination of mechanical disc brakes and the e-brake provides confident stopping in all conditions I have encountered, from wet cobblestones to dry asphalt. Assembly was minimal. It feels like a premium product without the premium price tag. An excellent choice for practical urban mobility within EU regulations.

Michael W.

Dieser Roller ist perfekt für meine tägliche Fahrt zur Arbeit. Ich fahre etwa 9 km pro Strecke, der Akku hält die ganze Woche. Die Bremsen sind hervorragend, greifen sofort und zuverlässig. Drei Geschwindigkeiten sind praktisch, ich nutze meist 20 km/h. Das Gewicht ist okay, ich kann ihn gut tragen. Die Verarbeitung ist hochwertig, nichts klappert. IP54 reicht völlig. Ich bin sehr zufrieden.

Giovanni R.

Ich bin echt begeistert. Der Motor zieht gut, die Bremsen sind top, und der Akku hält ewig. Für den Preis echt unschlagbar. Ich fahre damit zur Arbeit und zum Einkaufen. Einfach klasse!

Bas v.D.

This scooter has been a game-changer for me. The single motor is surprisingly punchy, handling the slight inclines on my route with ease. The 15.6Ah battery is the real deal; I can go days without charging. I also appreciate the simplicity of the disc brake system—it’s low-maintenance and stops on command. The maximum load of 120kg is generous, which is great because I often carry a heavy backpack. If you're looking for a dependable, no-nonsense e-scooter for commuting, this is it.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…