Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Luca E.

My commute is 12km each way. This scooter handles it easily with power to spare. The three speed modes are useful for different parts of my route. Very stable and brakes feel secure.

Julia R.

Uso il Kukirin G2 Pro VMP da sette mesi a Firenze e sono molto soddisfatto delle sue prestazioni. Il motore singolo garantisce una guida fluida nel traffico cittadino e una potenza adeguata per superare piccole salite. Il sistema frenante è preciso e sicuro, ideale per la mobilità urbana. Essendo senza sedile, è molto compatto e maneggevole. L’autonomia della batteria è eccellente, soddisfa tutte le mie esigenze giornaliere. La costruzione è solida e ben fatta, non ho riscontrato difetti. È comodo da trasportare e riporre. Lo consiglio a tutti coloro che cercano un mezzo pratico e sicuro per la città.

Chloé P.

I travel 10km each way in Rotterdam. This scooter handles it easily, with battery to spare. Comfortable ride, good lights. Folds compactly for storage under my desk. The 120kg load capacity is also a plus for me. No issues so far after a month of use. A very solid product that complies with local laws.

Maarten J.

Compact body layout perfect for crowded old town streets

Many European old towns have narrow streets and complex road conditions, and the compact Kukirin G2 Pro VMP commuter e-scooter is born for such travel scenarios. The slender no-seat body can flexibly shuttle through narrow alleys, pedestrian streets and ancient city lanes without being restricted by road width. The high-efficiency single motor has strong torque performance, which can easily cope with the slight slope roads unique to old towns. The front and rear disc brake system responds sensitively in narrow crowded environments, and the power-off brake can stop the vehicle in time in emergency situations. The body is light and flexible, and it can be pushed and turned easily when walking. The overall structure is firm, and it will not shake or make abnormal noise when driving on stone roads and uneven ancient city ground. The appearance is retro and simple, which complements the style of European ancient cities. It is a rare high-quality travel tool for old town residents and tourism short-distance transfer.

Ingrid O.

Después de varios meses usando el Kukirin G2 Pro VMP, puedo decir que es uno de los mejores patinetes que he probado en su rango de precio. Lo compré principalmente para mis desplazamientos diarios al trabajo, que son unos 10 kilómetros en cada dirección, y también lo uso para salir a dar paseos los fines de semana. El motor de 500W tiene una potencia más que suficiente para la ciudad, ofreciendo una aceleración suave pero contundente, y alcanza los 25 km/h sin ningún problema. La batería de 48V y 15.6Ah es impresionante; con una sola carga he llegado a hacer más de 65 kilómetros, lo que significa que solo lo cargo una o dos veces por semana. Los tres niveles de velocidad (15, 20 y 25 km/h) son muy prácticos para adaptarse a diferentes entornos y para alargar la vida de la batería. El sistema de frenado es otro de sus puntos fuertes. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, combinados con el freno por corte de corriente, proporcionan una seguridad total. He tenido que frenar de emergencia en un par de ocasiones y la respuesta ha sido inmediata y muy segura. El nivel de impermeabilidad IP54 me ha permitido circular bajo la lluvia sin ningún contratiempo, lo cual es fundamental en una ciudad como la mía. El peso de 22 kg le da una gran estabilidad, aunque es un poco pesado si tienes que subir muchas escaleras. En definitiva, un patinete excelente, robusto y muy recomendable.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…